Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $145 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $874+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,224

    5401 Chimney Rock

    5401 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 981-5107
  2. Price Drop. $363 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,282+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    3 BEDS
    $2,299+

    Ainsley Heights

    700 W Cavalcade St, Houston, TX 77009
    (346) 770-2134
  3. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $774+
    2 BEDS
    $1,174+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$765 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$774 - $1,304

    Pavilion Place

    5402 Renwick Dr, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 303-7941
  4. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,805+

    The JaXon

    4855 Magnolia Cove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345
    (346) 423-3836
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+

    McAlister

    450 El Dorado Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 481-6463
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,281+
    3 BEDS
    $2,712+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $17,196
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $17,323

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  7. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $18,205
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $18,331

    Grove at Wilcrest

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (346) 420-5170
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $897+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,758+

    The Link

    14723 W Oaks Plaza St, Houston, TX 77082
    (866) 740-3760
  9. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,897+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,897

    Hardy Yards Apartment Homes

    1550 Leona St, Houston, TX 77009
    (855) 981-0241
  11. Price Drop. $272 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,111+
    2 BEDS
    $3,284+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,988 - $20,076
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,111 - $20,199

    Ellison Heights

    510 W 20th St, Houston, TX 77008
    (281) 800-9187
  12. |
    1 BED
    $1,891+
    2 BEDS
    $2,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,773 - $7,550
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,891 - $7,668

    Foundry on 19th

    555 W 19th St, Houston, TX 77008
    (877) 607-4640
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,649

    Warehouse District

    813 McKee St, Houston, TX 77002
    (346) 701-4860
  14. Price Drop. $499 Off
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,342+
    3 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $2,293
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,978

    Resia Ten Oaks

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 988-2498
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,646

    Ltd. Med Center

    12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 517-8296
  16. Price Drop. $162 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,212+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,705
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,212 - $2,782

    Caroline at Memorial

    15635 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 214-4116
  17. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,070+
    3 BEDS
    $2,389+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,797 - $19,089
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $19,201

    Post Oak at Woodway

    99 N Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77024
    (833) 685-6835
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Houston, TX Apartments for Rent

Houston stands as the fourth-most populous city in the United States and serves as the energy capital of the world, home to NASA's Johnson Space Center and a thriving port system that connects Texas to global markets. Those searching for apartments for rent in Houston will discover a rental market as diverse as the city itself, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,180 and apartment communities spread across over 600 square miles of metropolitan area.

Renting in Houston opens doors to distinctive neighborhoods like The Heights with its historic charm and walkable streets, Midtown's entertainment district with easy access to downtown employment centers, and Montrose's eclectic dining and cultural scene. The city's extensive highway system, including Interstate 45, Interstate 10, and the 610 Loop, provides convenient commutes to major job centers in the energy sector, Texas Medical Center, and downtown business district. Renters can enjoy world-class attractions like the Museum District, Hermann Park's 445 acres of green space, professional sports venues including Minute Maid Park and Toyota Center, plus the upscale shopping and dining options at the Galleria, all while benefiting from Texas's lack of state income tax.