Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Houston, TX with Washer & Dryer

36,276 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $824+
    2 BEDS
    $1,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$824 - $1,334

    Pavilion Place

    5402 Renwick Dr, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 303-7941
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $879+
    2 BEDS
    $1,234+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,220
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$879 - $1,234

    5401 Chimney Rock

    5401 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 981-5107
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,030+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+

    McAlister

    450 El Dorado Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 481-6463
  4. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+

    The JaXon

    4855 Magnolia Cove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345
    (346) 423-3836
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,270+
    2 BEDS
    $3,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,098 - $19,878
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Total Monthly Price$2,270 - $15,405

    Cortland Museum District

    5280 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77004
    (855) 939-3903
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $2,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,457 - $5,024
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $5,156

    Village at West University

    5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005
    (832) 979-5003
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,778+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,221 - $2,412
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,545

    Las Palmas

    1400 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 905-0992
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,572+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    3 BEDS
    $2,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $18,756
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,572 - $18,883

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  9. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $18,205
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $18,331

    Grove at Wilcrest

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (346) 420-5170
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $897+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,897+

    The Link

    14723 W Oaks Plaza St, Houston, TX 77082
    (866) 740-3760
  11. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,897

    Hardy Yards Apartment Homes

    1550 Leona St, Houston, TX 77009
    (855) 981-0241
  13. Price Drop. $442 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+

    The Dacoma

    3900 Dacoma St, Houston, TX 77092
    (346) 201-4413
  14. Price Drop. $272 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,011+
    2 BEDS
    $3,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $19,442
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,011 - $19,565

    Ellison Heights

    510 W 20th St, Houston, TX 77008
    (281) 800-9187
  15. |
    1 BED
    $1,939+
    2 BEDS
    $2,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,821 - $7,978
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $8,096

    Foundry on 19th

    555 W 19th St, Houston, TX 77008
    (877) 607-4640
  16. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,138+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    3 BEDS
    $1,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,094 - $2,286
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,978

    Resia Ten Oaks

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 988-2498
  17. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,126+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,005 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,126 - $1,646

    Ltd. Med Center

    12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 517-8296
  18. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,070+
    3 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,797 - $23,682
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $23,794

    Post Oak at Woodway

    99 N Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77024
    (833) 685-6835
  19. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $8,175
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $8,006

    Cortland River Oaks

    777 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77019
    (877) 590-9164
  20. |
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,081 - $10,956
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $11,062

    Avana Eldridge

    1415 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 423-3325
  21. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,212+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,705
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,212 - $2,782

    Caroline at Memorial

    15635 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 214-4116
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Houston, TX Apartments for Rent with Washer/Dryer in Unit

Laundry is a necessary chore that's never entirely done. That's why finding an apartment in Houston with a washer and dryer is important to you and your renting experience. Having in-unit laundry means you don't have to search all over town for a laundromat or haul your clothes to a friend's house whenever you need to wash a load. You can do laundry on your schedule and save money by avoiding coin machines that may or may not get the job done. In addition, renting an apartment with in-unit laundry means you get added privacy. You'll never have to deal with someone removing your clothes from the machine while you're away.

As an alternative, some apartments offer washer/dryer hookups. This means you'll have to purchase your own washing and drying machines, but the space for them is available. Another common option is on-site laundry facilities, which help you save money on utility bills since your apartment's water and electricity aren't consumed. Remember that having a washer and dryer in your apartment could lead to maintenance calls and costly repairs in the event of a malfunction.

Finding an apartment for rent with a washer and dryer makes life just a little bit easier. Consider all your laundry options, then select any of these 750 apartments with in-unit laundry that are currently available in Houston on Apartment Finder.