Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,487+
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    3 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $2,512

    Mio District West

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (866) 540-8697
  2. Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,496+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    3 BEDS
    $3,652+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $3,735
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,912

    Davy

    11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 585-8714
  3. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,062 - $2,368
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $2,431

    The Oaks

    9310 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396
    (832) 637-8257
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,349

    Lenox Katy Grove

    23615 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494
    (877) 716-8619
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    3 BEDS
    $2,404+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,239
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,404

    Preserve at Woodridge

    4250 Woodridge Pky, Porter, TX 77365
    (346) 488-1267
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,164+
    2 BEDS
    $1,324+
    3 BEDS
    $1,961+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $1,956
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,991

    Taylor At Copperfield

    9125 Highway 6 N, Houston, TX 77095
    (346) 244-5524
  7. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,252+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+
    3 BEDS
    $2,491+

    7-Seventy

    770 N Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 206-1649
  8. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $696+
    2 BEDS
    $658+
    3 BEDS
    $1,095+

    Cantera

    10555 Spice Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (213) 810-9957
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $3,762
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,920

    La Maison River Oaks

    2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3873
  10. 1 BED
    $1,272+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,227

    Ten Pines at Summerwood

    14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044
    (346) 616-1790
  11. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+

    Meyer Forest

    9701 Meyer Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    (844) 760-2680
  12. Price Drop. $408 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,062
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,114

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,658+
    3 BEDS
    $2,178+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,198

    Duo West Champions

    12330 N Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 558-0374
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,182+
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+
    3 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,056 - $2,339
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $2,325

    8181 Med Center Apartments

    8181 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 589-1860
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters