Cheap Apartments for Rent in River Oaks
-
Exceptional Value -
Rent Special -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$953+2 BEDS$1,048+3 BEDS$1,309+Base Rent$945 - $1,765Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$953 - $1,773
Sendera At Greenway
3400 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0002510 Kingston St Unit 4
2510 Kingston St, Houston, TX 77019 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,275+The Place at Greenway
3333 Cummins Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $428 Off|STUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,549+
Sunrise by the Park
155 Birdsall St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,398+Base Rent$1,076 - $3,313Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,771Gables Cityscape
3720 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $145 OffSTUDIO$1,087+1 BED$1,173+2 BEDS$1,700+Harlow River Oaks
70 E Briar Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $188 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,147+2 BEDS$1,685+Base Rent$1,091 - $3,322Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,859Gables Citywalk & Waterford Square
2828 Greenbriar St, Houston, TX 77098 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,117+1 BED$1,297+2 BEDS$1,597+
Memorial Towers Apartments
5400 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,636+Base Rent$1,134 - $1,964Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,066The Cabochon at River Oaks
2828 Bammel Ln, Houston, TX 77098 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1503922 W Alabama St Unit 1
3922 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,155800 Post Oak Blvd Unit 89
800 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,405+3 BEDS$1,720+
Avalon Square Apartments
2400 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098 -
Price Drop. $439 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,807+Base Rent$1,169 - $3,541Required Monthly Fees$154Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,242
Metropole
3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1754515 Briar Hollow Pl Unit 112
4515 Briar Hollow Pl, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $328 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,190Base Rent$1,190Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1901901 Post Oak Park Dr Unit 1101
1901 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $250 Off1 BED$1,409+2 BEDS$1,219+3 BEDS$2,109+
ReNew Greenway
3411 Cummins St, Houston, TX 77027 -
Rent Special -
Good Value
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2453942 W Alabama St Unit 5
3942 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2502647 Greenbriar Dr Unit 4
2647 Greenbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77098 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,270+1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$2,100+SkyHouse River Oaks Apartments
2031 Westcreek Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,311+2 BEDS$1,712+Base Rent$1,274 - $3,641Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,105The Carlton
3805 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$2,535+
Post Oak Park
1919 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,275800 Post Oak Blvd Unit 50
800 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2953400 Timmons Ln Unit 24
3400 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,30049 Briar Hollow Ln Unit ID80001
49 Briar Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,322+1 BED$1,526+2 BEDS$2,026+3 BEDS$3,351+
Marq 31
3131 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3252225 Mimosa Dr Unit 4
2225 Mimosa Dr, Houston, TX 77019 -
Price Drop. $874 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,237+Base Rent$1,342 - $3,884Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,683Millennium High Street
4410 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3454714 Oakshire Dr Unit 2
4714 Oakshire Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3503400 Timmons Ln Unit 13
3400 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,780+3 BEDS$2,855+
Park at WestCreek
2350 Westcreek Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,035+
Hollings Post Oak
1875 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027 -
|STUDIO$1,373+1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$2,465+
The James River Oaks
2303 Mid Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3752929 Buffalo Speedway Unit ID90111
2929 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77098 -
|STUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$1,960+
Aston Post Oak
1111 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3953401 Timmons Ln Unit 26
3401 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3952225 Mimosa Dr Unit 6
2225 Mimosa Dr, Houston, TX 77019 -
Houston at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in River Oaks Neighborhood in Houston, TX
When looking for cheap apartments in River Oaks, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in River Oaks.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.