Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in River Oaks

1,493 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,342+
    2 BEDS
    $4,016+
    3 BEDS
    $5,277+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,099 - $18,178
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Total Monthly Price$3,342 - $12,962

    Rone Residences

    2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 409-1665
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $2,287+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    3 BEDS
    $5,698+

    The Ivy

    2311 Mid Ln, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 838-7398
  3. Price Drop. $576 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,764+
    2 BEDS
    $2,371+
    3 BEDS
    $3,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,723 - $4,888
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,338

    Reverie at River Hollow

    1317 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027
    (346) 241-1976
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $3,762
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,920

    La Maison River Oaks

    2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3873
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,322+
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $2,026+
    3 BEDS
    $3,351+

    Marq 31

    3131 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027
    (346) 214-1907
  6. Price Drop. $295 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,685+
    1 BED
    $1,901+
    2 BEDS
    $2,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,477 - $6,646
    Required Monthly Fees$208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,685 - $2,920

    The Anderson at River Oaks

    2724 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 852-3225
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,786
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $2,914

    The Briscoe River Oaks

    2121 Midlane St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 981-1898
  8. Price Drop. $915 Off
    1 BED
    $2,842+
    2 BEDS
    $3,803+
    3 BEDS
    $7,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,697 - $7,623
    Required Monthly Fees$145 - $270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,842 - $7,893

    NOVEL River Oaks by Crescent Communities

    2511 Willowick Rd, Houston, TX 77027
    (833) 311-0346
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $953+
    2 BEDS
    $1,048+
    3 BEDS
    $1,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953 - $1,773

    Sendera At Greenway

    3400 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 981-2908
  10. Price Drop. $439 Off
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,807+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $3,541
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,242

    Metropole

    3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046
    (844) 235-4388
  11. 1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    3 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $8,790
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $8,897

    Park at River Oaks

    3121 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77098
    (346) 616-1891
  12. Price Drop. $874 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $3,884
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,683

    Millennium High Street

    4410 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027
    (844) 754-0913
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,636+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,134 - $1,964
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,066

    The Cabochon at River Oaks

    2828 Bammel Ln, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3422
  14. Price Drop. $808 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,207+
    1 BED
    $2,294+
    2 BEDS
    $2,862+
    3 BEDS
    $2,057+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,947 - $13,429
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $13,589

    2929 Weslayan

    2929 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 463-4948
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,132+
    2 BEDS
    $1,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,076 - $3,313
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,771

    Gables Cityscape

    3720 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 852-0246
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,197+
    2 BEDS
    $4,062+
    3 BEDS
    $5,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,830 - $10,649
    Required Monthly Fees$269 - $319
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,197 - $10,968

    Crimson

    2220 Westcreek Ln, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 852-1820
  17. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,147+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $3,322
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,859

    Gables Citywalk & Waterford Square

    2828 Greenbriar St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 852-1658
  18. 1 BED
    $1,580+
    2 BEDS
    $2,087+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $4,991
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $2,177

    Gables Revere Upper Kirby

    2305 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 360-2594
  19. 1 BED
    $1,912+
    2 BEDS
    $2,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $4,842
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,912 - $4,106

    Alexan River Oaks

    3015 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027
    (833) 685-7005
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $2,188+
    3 BEDS
    $3,078+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $3,811
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $3,078

    The Flats at West Alabama

    3623 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027
    (855) 482-0592
  21. STUDIO
    $1,480+
    1 BED
    $1,833+
    2 BEDS
    $2,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $6,132
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $3,003

    Gables Upper Kirby

    2305 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 650-0337
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,067+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $4,151
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $2,304

    The Westheimer Apartments

    2001 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 647-1157
Showing 42 of 71 results, Page 1 of 2

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$415
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

River Oaks Neighborhood in Houston, TX Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in River Oaks, Houston so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters