Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $874+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,224

    5401 Chimney Rock

    5401 Chimney Rock Rd, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 981-5107
  2. Price Drop. $363 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,256+
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $1,568+
    3 BEDS
    $2,288+

    Ainsley Heights

    700 W Cavalcade St, Houston, TX 77009
    (346) 770-2134
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $814+
    2 BEDS
    $1,174+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$814 - $1,499

    Pavilion Place

    5402 Renwick Dr, Houston, TX 77081
    (832) 303-7941
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+

    McAlister

    450 El Dorado Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 481-6463
  5. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+

    The JaXon

    4855 Magnolia Cove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345
    (346) 423-3836
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,969

    Lakes at 610

    9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 414-0518
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,221 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,603

    Las Palmas

    1400 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 905-0992
  8. Price Drop. $165 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $830+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Skylar Pointe

    1110 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (346) 955-6743
  9. Price Drop. $137 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $801+
    3 BEDS
    $1,136+

    Costa Maya

    8323 Cinnamon Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (346) 371-2741
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,572+
    2 BEDS
    $2,149+
    3 BEDS
    $2,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $18,756
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,572 - $18,883

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  11. Price Drop. $322 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $18,205
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $18,331

    Grove at Wilcrest

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (346) 420-5170
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $897+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,897+

    The Link

    14723 W Oaks Plaza St, Houston, TX 77082
    (866) 740-3760
  13. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,897

    Hardy Yards Apartment Homes

    1550 Leona St, Houston, TX 77009
    (855) 981-0241
  15. Price Drop. $442 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $1,628+

    The Dacoma

    3900 Dacoma St, Houston, TX 77092
    (346) 201-4413
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Houston, TX Apartments for Rent

Houston stands as the fourth-most populous city in the United States and serves as the energy capital of the world, home to NASA's Johnson Space Center and a thriving port system that connects Texas to global markets. Those searching for apartments for rent in Houston will discover a rental market as diverse as the city itself, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,180 and apartment communities spread across over 600 square miles of metropolitan area.

Renting in Houston opens doors to distinctive neighborhoods like The Heights with its historic charm and walkable streets, Midtown's entertainment district with easy access to downtown employment centers, and Montrose's eclectic dining and cultural scene. The city's extensive highway system, including Interstate 45, Interstate 10, and the 610 Loop, provides convenient commutes to major job centers in the energy sector, Texas Medical Center, and downtown business district. Renters can enjoy world-class attractions like the Museum District, Hermann Park's 445 acres of green space, professional sports venues including Minute Maid Park and Toyota Center, plus the upscale shopping and dining options at the Galleria, all while benefiting from Texas's lack of state income tax.