Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,615 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $439 Off
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $3,343
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,896

    Metropole

    3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046
    (844) 235-4388
  2. Price Drop. $231 Off
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,583 - $1,846
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $1,927

    Sabine Street Lofts

    150 Sabine St, Houston, TX 77007
    (713) 322-8387
  3. 1 BED
    $1,636
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $4,465
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $4,572

    Park at River Oaks

    3121 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77098
    (346) 616-1891
  4. Price Drop. $149 Off
    1 BED
    $947+
    2 BEDS
    $1,077+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$911 - $11,434
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$947 - $11,470

    Sabo Village

    10701 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 895-7300
  5. Price Drop. $288 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,121+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $1,794
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,880

    4001 Midtown

    4001 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77004
    (832) 981-5677
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,694+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,204 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,906

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
  7. Price Drop. $192 Off
    1 BED
    $1,198
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,078 - $1,608
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,728

    Braeswood Place

    3838 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 720-0336
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,630
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $1,719
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,847

    The Briscoe River Oaks

    2121 Midlane St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 981-1898
  9. Price Drop. $209 Off
    1 BED
    $874+
    2 BEDS
    $1,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$631 - $3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,437

    The Verano

    2800 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77082
    (855) 533-4069
  10. Price Drop. $271 Off
    1 BED
    $1,063+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,063 - $1,514

    Broadstone Briar Forest

    2215 Avenida Ln, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 340-2035
  11. 1 BED
    $791+
    2 BEDS
    $1,144+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$754 - $2,324
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$791 - $2,361

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,553
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,593

    Plaza at Westchase

    2601 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 375-5522
  13. Price Drop. $260 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,800

    Whitney at the Heights

    2424 E TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77008
    (832) 979-1216
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 16 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...