Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,688 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,572
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $3,673
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,572 - $3,800

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  2. Price Drop. $296 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $16,065
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $16,191

    Grove at Wilcrest

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (346) 420-5170
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $897+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,758+

    The Link

    14723 W Oaks Plaza St, Houston, TX 77082
    (866) 740-3760
  4. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,668

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,646

    Ltd. Med Center

    12806 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 517-8296
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $1,602

    Clear Lake Place

    18707 Egret Bay Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (346) 222-3794
  7. Price Drop. $253 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $1,842

    Charleston at Fannin Station

    9779 Fannin Rail Way, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 371-2632
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,927

    Lenox Katy Creek

    1550 Foxlake Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 864-5702
  9. Price Drop. $165 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $830+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Skylar Pointe

    1110 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (346) 955-6743
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,836

    Lakes at 610

    9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 414-0518
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,763+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,904

    Lenox Grand West

    750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494
    (855) 508-9477
  12. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,004
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $2,017

    Mio District West

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (866) 540-8697
  13. Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,471+
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,052

    Davy

    11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 585-8714
  14. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,062 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,795

    The Oaks

    9310 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396
    (832) 637-8257
  15. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,569
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Total Monthly Price$1,569 - $1,669

    Lenox Katy Grove

    23615 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494
    (877) 716-8619
  16. Price Drop. $575 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $806+
    2 BEDS
    $1,118+
    3 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$738 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$806 - $1,867

    The Brook on Bay Area

    2702 W Bay Area Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 261-9964
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters