Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,687 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $239 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,081+
    2 BEDS
    $1,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$984 - $3,732
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,081 - $1,504

    Parkland at West Oaks

    2600 Westhollow Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (346) 594-6403
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $841+
    2 BEDS
    $1,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$739 - $1,239
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$841 - $1,336

    Somerset

    8000-8001 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 688-6430
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $914+
    2 BEDS
    $1,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$914 - $1,429

    Circle at Point Park

    8727 Point Park Dr, Houston, TX 77095
    (832) 905-9403
  4. Price Drop. $194 Off
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,481+
    3 BEDS
    $1,560+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,697

    Metro Midtown

    2350 Bagby St, Houston, TX 77006
    (844) 335-7016
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $809+
    2 BEDS
    $1,069+
    3 BEDS
    $1,429+

    La Caliza

    22820 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77073
    (346) 770-1984
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,540
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,540

    The Abbey At Memorial

    801 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (832) 688-6454
  7. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $981+
    3 BEDS
    $1,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$626 - $2,797
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,533

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,007+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$804 - $1,224
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,327

    Morningside Green

    11810 Hammond Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 770-2061
  9. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $1,772
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,861

    Eighteen25 Downtown

    1825 San Jacinto St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 718-2316
  10. Price Drop. $141 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,632
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $1,767

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  11. Price Drop. $155 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$889 - $1,604
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,730

    Kessler Jersey Village

    11011 Pleasant Colony Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 206-1856
  12. Price Drop. $328 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,634+

    Eclipse

    1725 Crescent Plz, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 420-5534
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $2,533
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,100

    Domain at City Centre

    811 Town and Country Blvd, Houston, TX 77024
    (346) 206-0924
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $799+
    3 BEDS
    $1,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,375

    The Abbey at Briar Forest

    11655 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 947-7782
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,423+
    1 BED
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $6,767
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,838

    SoDo - Houston North Tower

    1625 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 764-0239
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters