Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,688 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,162 - $1,692
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,809

    611 Shepherd

    611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2732
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $10,873
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $10,900

    The Caroline

    1235 Nasa Pky, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-7705
  3. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,365
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,893

    Reverie at River Hollow

    1317 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027
    (346) 241-1976
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,388
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $2,044
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,118

    Bellrock Sawyer Yards

    1215 Sawyer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2694
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,821
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $1,976
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $2,066

    Alta River Oaks

    3636 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 981-3364
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,617
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $1,899

    Montrose at Buffalo Bayou

    1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 251-7354
  8. 1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $3,029
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,813

    Hue on Greenhouse

    2411 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 241-8608
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,282+
    1 BED
    $1,677+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,924

    Art House Sawyer Yards

    2121 Edwards St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 979-6854
  10. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $2,080

    Domain Town Center

    7100 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77049
    (346) 258-5887
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,309+
    4 BEDS
    $1,229+

    Life Tower

    6919 Main St, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 803-0320
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,312+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+

    Lumen

    2400 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 924-2740
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,711+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,926

    Bellrock Memorial

    1148 Silber Rd, Houston, TX 77055
    (832) 243-7424
  14. Price Drop. $169 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,217+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $4,158
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $4,039

    Prose Hardy Yards

    1550 Burnett St, Houston, TX 77009
    (832) 979-7086
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,779
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,779

    Alexan Junction Heights

    3003 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 326-2669
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $1,569
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $1,569

    Freehill Street Lofts

    10742 Freehill St, Houston, TX 77034
    (346) 220-0233
  17. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $1,533
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,955
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,053

    Alta Sunset Heights

    1617 Enid St, Houston, TX 77009
    (346) 552-7642
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $897+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,498+
    4 BEDS
    $1,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$897 - $1,659
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$897 - $1,659

    Summit at Renaissance Park

    12121 Greenspoint Dr, Houston, TX 77060
    (888) 857-9471
  19. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,344+
    1 BED
    $1,344+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,918
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $2,065

    Broadstone EADO

    2425 Bell St, Houston, TX 77003
    (832) 460-1942
  20. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,645+

    San Palmas

    15915 Kingfield Drive, Houston, TX 77084
    (858) 281-2186
  21. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $1,971

    Broadstone Oliver

    1505 Oliver St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 207-2643
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,902+
    1 BED
    $2,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717 - $2,045
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,902 - $2,225

    The Watt

    550 Westlake Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77079
    (855) 589-5548
  23. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,905
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,039

    Broadstone Amelia

    1610 Campbell Rd, Houston, TX 77055
    (346) 251-8421
  24. |
    1 BED
    $1,061+
    2 BEDS
    $1,265+
    3 BEDS
    $1,453+
    4 BEDS
    $1,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $1,610
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,061 - $1,610

    Tapestry Orem

    5425 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    (866) 748-5145
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,360+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,010

    Prose Highland

    3740 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 726-1767
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters