Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Farmers Branch, TX

939 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,327
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,269 - $5,350
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,457

    Cortland Galleria

    5005 Galleria Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75244
    (469) 892-7155
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $1,514
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,647

    Cleo

    5301 Alpha Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 444-2176
  3. Price Drop. $143 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,297
    Required Monthly Fees$199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $1,496

    Lux on Main

    1011 S Main St, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 701-4022
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,367
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,321
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,367

    Addison Grove

    4150 Belt Line Rd, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 829-6219
  5. Price Drop. $266 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,531

    Sola Galleria

    13301 Galleria Pl, Dallas, TX 75244
    (254) 274-5557
  6. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,210+

    Savoye

    3850 Vitruvian Way, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 557-2930
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $1,379
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,525

    The Lochley

    3560 Country Square Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 771-1844
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,585

    Alexan by the Galleria

    13970 Noel Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 557-5479
  9. Building Photo - Mustang Station
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $3,128
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,522

    Mustang Station

    2500 Pepperwood St, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (972) 884-5838
  10. Interior Photo - Pasadena Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $951+
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$951 - $1,133
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$951 - $1,133

    Pasadena Apartments

    2706 Cookscreek Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 758-4090
Showing 42 of 93 results, Page 1 of 3

Farmers Branch at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,560
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Farmers Branch
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Farmers Branch

Farmers Branch, TX Apartments for Rent

Farmers Branch is an inner-ring suburb of Dallas that dates back to 1845, when it became the first location of the Peters Colony settlement in Dallas County. Those looking for apartments for rent in Farmers Branch will find a city known as "The City in a Park" due to its extensive green spaces and trails, including the Farmers Branch Creek Greenbelt. The city's DART light rail station provides direct access to downtown Dallas, while its location along Interstate 635 and the Dallas North Tollway makes commuting throughout the metroplex straightforward.

Renting in Farmers Branch offers access to a range of apartment communities, from studios averaging around $1,380 to spacious three-bedroom homes. The city hosts more than 3,500 businesses, including major employers like Celanese Corporation and OxyChem, creating strong local employment opportunities. Residents can explore the Farmers Branch Historical Park, which preserves the area's 19th-century heritage, or take advantage of shopping and dining options in nearby Addison and Carrollton. With Brookhaven College and Dallas Christian College nearby, the area also appeals to students and educators seeking convenient access to higher education.