Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near University of Dallas

1,537 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $350 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,797+
    1 BED
    $2,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,410+
    3 BEDS
    $4,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,070 - $5,277
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,295 - $5,502

    The Mustang

    601 E Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (469) 966-2141
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,580+
    2 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $3,496
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $3,497

    AMLI Campion Trail

    777 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-9419
  3. Price Drop. $382 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,517+
    1 BED
    $1,860+
    2 BEDS
    $2,099+
    3 BEDS
    $2,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $3,087
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $3,182

    Lakeshore Lofts

    800 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2441
  4. Price Drop. $369 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $2,507+
    3 BEDS
    $3,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $3,438
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $3,496

    Lumen

    515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2789
  5. Price Drop. $359 Off
    1 BED
    $1,516+
    2 BEDS
    $2,131+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $4,613
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $2,749

    Lakeside Urban Center

    850 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 662-4699
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,238+
    3 BEDS
    $2,947+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,718 - $7,386
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,718 - $2,988

    Eastshore on Lake Carolyn

    1100 Lake Carolyn Pkwy, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 662-2883
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,723+
    2 BEDS
    $2,343+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$186 - $299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,723 - $3,094

    The Cannon Las Colinas

    655 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (469) 256-6557
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,596+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,294+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $7,346
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,715

    Promenade at Las Colinas

    555 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2727
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,461+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $1,974+
    3 BEDS
    $2,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,443 - $7,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $2,600

    Fountain Pointe Las Colinas

    5225 W Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2869
  10. Price Drop. $571 Off
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    3 BEDS
    $2,713+

    Amblar

    5353 Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (469) 599-2250
  11. Interior Photo - 801 Lasco
    Price Drop. $281 Off
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+
    3 BEDS
    $2,571+

    801 Lasco

    801 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2778
  12. Price Drop. $349 Off
    1 BED
    $1,628+
    2 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $3,296
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,628 - $3,354

    880 LYN

    880 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (469) 640-3860
  13. Private Gate - Sandpebble
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,280+

    Sandpebble

    900 W Rochelle Blvd, Irving, TX 75062
  14. Building Photo - Villa Encanto
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $829+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Villa Encanto

    2850 Clydedale Dr, Dallas, TX 75220
  15. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+

    Santa Fe Apartments

    9505 Brockbank Dr, Dallas, TX 75220
  16. Building Photo - 1615 Voirin Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    1615 Voirin Rd

    1615 Voirin Rd, Irving, TX 75061
Showing 42 of 104 results, Page 1 of 3

University of Dallas - Irving, TX

The University of Dallas was founded in 1956. It is a private, Catholic liberal arts university located on the northwestern side of Dallas in the suburban city of Irving. UD offers several colleges, most offering master’s and doctoral programs. Schools include the Constantin College of Liberal Arts, the Braniff Graduate School of Liberal Arts, the School of Ministry, and the Satish & Yasmin Gupta College of Business. The school enrolls about 2,900 students.

UD’s 744-acre campus is located near Las Colinas, an upscale, mixed-use area featuring office buildings, lofts, townhomes, shops, country clubs, and more. Apartments near the University of Dallas can be found in Las Colinas and several other nearby neighborhoods, including University Park, University Hills, Woodhaven, Cardinal Family Village, and Beverly Oaks.