Keyword Search

Loft Apartments for Rent in Farmers Branch, TX

484 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,976

    LYV Broadway

    1415 S Broadway St, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 771-1045
  2. Building Photo - Cornell Midtown
    Price Drop. $171 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,381+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,077+

    Cornell Midtown

    13001 Cornell Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
  3. Building Photo - Sevilla Condos
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,310+

    Sevilla Condos

    1455 N Perry Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006
  4. Homes include smart features such as programmable thermostats and built-in speakers - Windsor by the Galleria
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,228+
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $2,388+

    Windsor by the Galleria

    NEQ LBJ Fwy & Noel Rd, Dallas, TX 75240

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Farmers Branch at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,560
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Farmers Branch
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Farmers Branch

Farmers Branch, TX Apartments for Rent

Farmers Branch is an inner-ring suburb of Dallas that dates back to 1845, when it became the first location of the Peters Colony settlement in Dallas County. Those looking for apartments for rent in Farmers Branch will find a city known as "The City in a Park" due to its extensive green spaces and trails, including the Farmers Branch Creek Greenbelt. The city's DART light rail station provides direct access to downtown Dallas, while its location along Interstate 635 and the Dallas North Tollway makes commuting throughout the metroplex straightforward.