Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Farmers Branch, TX

258 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,583 - $8,270
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,713 - $4,573

    Cortland Waters Edge

    1701 Royal Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75229
    (469) 758-3485
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,444
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,409 - $2,729
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,444 - $2,764

    Dominion at Mercer Crossing

    11771 Mira Lago Blvd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2716
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,862
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,729
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,862

    Cleo

    5301 Alpha Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 444-2176
  4. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,976
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,976

    LYV Broadway

    1415 S Broadway St, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 771-1045
  5. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,676
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,602 - $6,340
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Total Monthly Price$2,676 - $2,686

    Cortland MacArthur

    7904 N Glen Dr, Irving, TX 75063
    (817) 631-6505
  6. 3 BEDS
    $2,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $3,617
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,702 - $3,620

    AMLI on Riverside

    310 Gran Via, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 554-1607
  7. Interior Photo - Pasadena Apartments
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,803
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,803
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,803

    Pasadena Apartments

    2706 Cookscreek Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 758-4090
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,958 - $9,205
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,106

    Aspen at Mercer Crossing

    1851 Knightsbridge Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2503
  9. Building Photo - 1809-on-Cox
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,650

    1809-on-Cox

    1801-1809 Cox St, Carrollton, TX 75006
Showing 42 of 93 results, Page 1 of 3

Farmers Branch at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,560
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Farmers Branch
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Farmers Branch

Farmers Branch, TX Apartments for Rent

Farmers Branch is an inner-ring suburb of Dallas that dates back to 1845, when it became the first location of the Peters Colony settlement in Dallas County. Those looking for apartments for rent in Farmers Branch will find a city known as "The City in a Park" due to its extensive green spaces and trails, including the Farmers Branch Creek Greenbelt. The city's DART light rail station provides direct access to downtown Dallas, while its location along Interstate 635 and the Dallas North Tollway makes commuting throughout the metroplex straightforward.

Renting in Farmers Branch offers access to a range of apartment communities, from studios averaging around $1,380 to spacious three-bedroom homes. The city hosts more than 3,500 businesses, including major employers like Celanese Corporation and OxyChem, creating strong local employment opportunities. Residents can explore the Farmers Branch Historical Park, which preserves the area's 19th-century heritage, or take advantage of shopping and dining options in nearby Addison and Carrollton. With Brookhaven College and Dallas Christian College nearby, the area also appeals to students and educators seeking convenient access to higher education.