Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Dallas

908 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,307
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$2,307 - $2,577

    Trinity

    1010 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212
    (469) 717-6826
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,709 - $2,978
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,709 - $2,978

    Lantower West Love

    2275 Hawes Ave, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 405-2105
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,996
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,873 - $3,773
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Total Monthly Price$2,996 - $3,896

    Kessler Bluffs

    1000 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 472-5930
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,553
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,448 - $5,834
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,553 - $4,285

    Gables Park 17

    1700 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 809-1778
  5. Price Drop. $195 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $1,942
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $1,988

    Inwood on the Park

    5720 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-4882
  6. Price Drop. $708 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,874
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,736 - $27,830
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,874 - $27,968

    Ascent Victory Park

    2588 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 933-0232
  7. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,942
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,831 - $5,927
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $2,085

    LTD West Commerce

    305 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 660-1430
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,257
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,165 - $2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,257 - $3,087

    The Storey

    8001 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75247
    (469) 218-5560
  9. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,739
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,604 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,739 - $4,229

    Cirque Residences

    2500 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 949-2409
  10. Price Drop. $248 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,088 - $2,268
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,176 - $2,356

    555 Ross

    1777 N Record St, Dallas, TX 75202
    (214) 380-2537
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,428
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,393 - $5,641
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,428 - $2,589

    Park 5940 MD

    5940 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-2726
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,564
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $1,829

    The Waverly Apartments

    2501 Webb Chapel Ext, Dallas, TX 75220
    (469) 669-0794
Showing 42 of 111 results, Page 1 of 3

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

West Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in West Dallas. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in West Dallas.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 111 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)