Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Dallas

1,654 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,637
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,637 - $2,202

    Trinity

    1010 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212
    (469) 717-6826
  2. Price Drop. $323 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,703 - $2,515
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $2,515

    Lantower West Love

    2275 Hawes Ave, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 405-2105
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,397
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,292 - $3,966
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,397 - $2,946

    Gables Park 17

    1700 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 809-1778
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,519
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,565

    Inwood on the Park

    5720 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-4882
  5. 1 BED
    $2,234
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,096 - $6,519
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,234 - $6,657

    Ascent Victory Park

    2588 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 933-0232
  6. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,531
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $3,665
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $1,723

    LTD West Commerce

    305 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 660-1430
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,061
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,153

    The Storey

    8001 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75247
    (469) 218-5560
  8. 1 BED
    $2,654
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,519 - $6,500
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,654 - $6,635

    Cirque Residences

    2500 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 949-2409
  9. 1 BED
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $1,863
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817 - $1,951

    555 Ross

    1777 N Record St, Dallas, TX 75202
    (214) 380-2537
  10. 1 BED
    $1,617
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $3,728
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $1,965

    Park 5940 MD

    5940 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-2726
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,164
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940 - $1,365
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,494

    The Waverly Apartments

    2501 Webb Chapel Ext, Dallas, TX 75220
    (469) 669-0794
Showing 42 of 101 results, Page 1 of 3

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

West Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of West Dallas one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 101 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)