Apartments for Rent in East Dallas
-
Price Drop. $195 Off|1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$2,107+3 BEDS$3,711+
-
Price Drop. $126 Off|STUDIO$743+1 BED$760+2 BEDS$1,067+3 BEDS$1,610+
Ava Apartment Homes
8401 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$2,514+Base Rent$1,150 - $6,366Required Monthly Fees$149Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $6,515
The Village Dallas
5605 Village Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,218+1 BED$1,683+2 BEDS$1,983+
MAA Cathedral Arts
5088 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $170 Off1 BED$820+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,838+
The Kendrick
7324 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $190 Off1 BED$840+2 BEDS$900+3 BEDS$1,210+
Zeke Apartments
1141 Easton Rd, Dallas, TX 75218 -
Price Drop. $327 Off|1 BED$777+2 BEDS$1,147+3 BEDS$1,995+
The Eagle at Lakewood
7150 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75223 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Dallas
-
Discounts|STUDIO$1,186+1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$1,840+
The Hive
6003 Abrams Rd, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|STUDIO$740+1 BED$695+2 BEDS$1,239+
The Garrison
9911 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,098+2 BEDS$1,379+
The Hampton on Jupiter
12800 Jupiter Rd, Dallas, TX 75238 -
Price Drop. $349 Off|1 BED$1,341+2 BEDS$1,796+3 BEDS$3,030+
The Lookout
9330 Lookout Point, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,348+1 BED$2,499+2 BEDS$3,494+Base Rent$2,348 - $5,904Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,348 - $5,904
The Oliver
2750 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,425+2 BEDS$4,420+Base Rent$2,425 - $5,794Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,425 - $4,995
Eastline Residences
6050 N Central Expy, Dallas, TX 75205 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,255+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,540+
MAA Heights
3015-3015 State St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $412 Off|1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,309+3 BEDS$2,023+
7900 at Park Central
7900 Churchill Way, Dallas, TX 75251 -
Price Drop. $485 Off|STUDIO$1,290+1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,905+
Macallan on Ross
3501 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,591+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$2,658+Base Rent$1,420 - $3,334Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,334
Capitol Flats
5215 Capitol Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $144 Off|STUDIO$1,057+1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,824+
The Sevens
7777 Manderville Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $620 Off|1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,785+3 BEDS$3,718+
Modera Trailhead
7522-7530 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,276+2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$1,979+
Marquis at Texas Street
2801 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,662+Base Rent$959 - $1,734Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,137 - $1,867
Tenison at White Rock
7440 La Vista Dr, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Price Drop. $235 OffSTUDIO$789+1 BED$765+2 BEDS$1,050+
Melville
11201 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $125 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$847+1 BED$912+2 BEDS$1,182+Base Rent$690 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$157Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$847 - $1,657
Tides on Park Lane
8780 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $275 OffSTUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$1,975+3 BEDS$3,365+
Belclaire
5600 Smu Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,766+
Live Oaks at the Branch
4670 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,481+2 BEDS$2,321+Base Rent$1,336 - $2,706Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,851
Teak at the Branch
4601 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$825+1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,134+
The Ellington
9850 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $151 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,255+1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$1,960+
ICON at Ross
1707 N Hall St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $444 Off1 BED$1,096+2 BEDS$2,080+
Winsted at White Rock
2210-2210 Winsted Dr, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,143+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,997+Base Rent$999 - $3,374Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $3,518
Oak & Ellum
2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$1,845+
Maddox
2660 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $175 Off|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,525+
Lakeside Apartments
9600 Golf Lakes Trl, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $151 Off|1 BED$910+2 BEDS$1,470+
Maya at White Rock Apartments
7414 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,200+
Metropolitan at Cityplace
2802 N Carroll Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
|STUDIO$1,681+1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$2,803+3 BEDS$3,739+
Heights at Park Lane
8066 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $411 Off|STUDIO$1,141+1 BED$1,114+2 BEDS$1,484+3 BEDS$2,197+
District at Greenville Apartments
11911 Greenville Ave, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $184 Off|STUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,443+3 BEDS$1,998+
Marquis on Gaston
2752 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75226
Dallas at a Glance
East Dallas shines for its cost-effective living and variety of recreational spaces. Exall Park perfect for jogging and picnics, is a prominent feature. In addition, Casa Linda Plaza provides a range of shopping and dining options within easy reach.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo