Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in East Dallas

2,242 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $3,494+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $5,904
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,499 - $5,904

    The Oliver

    2750 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 373-7461
  2. 1 BED
    $2,425+
    2 BEDS
    $4,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425 - $5,794
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,425 - $4,995

    Eastline Residences

    6050 N Central Expy, Dallas, TX 75205
    (469) 663-8905
  3. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    3 BEDS
    $3,030+

    The Lookout

    9330 Lookout Point, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 949-4766
  4. Price Drop. $154 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,344+
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,941+
    3 BEDS
    $2,561+

    The Nash

    8213 Meadow Rd, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 557-2251
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,129+
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,793+
    3 BEDS
    $3,429+

    4600 Ross

    4600 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 457-2638
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,487 - $4,179
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,725

    Shoreview Flats

    10151 Shoreview Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
    (469) 824-9071
  7. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $2,706
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,851

    Teak at the Branch

    4601 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 949-5104
  8. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,143+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $3,374
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $3,518

    Oak & Ellum

    2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3302
  9. Price Drop. $177 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,068+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,448+

    The Callie

    8025 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 949-3586
  10. Price Drop. $510 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,287+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $3,364
    Required Monthly Fees$179
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $3,543

    Mirasol Park Lane

    8110 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (945) 298-4222
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,765+
    3 BEDS
    $2,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $2,785

    Domain at Midtown Park

    8169 Midtown Blvd, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 277-6672
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,999
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,999

    Courthouse Apartments

    5735 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75214
    (469) 608-7932
  13. 1 BED
    $2,627+
    2 BEDS
    $3,877+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,539 - $3,999
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,627 - $4,087

    The Armstrong at Knox

    4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    (469) 718-5628
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,229+
    1 BED
    $2,577+
    2 BEDS
    $3,930+
    3 BEDS
    $6,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,041 - $17,649
    Required Monthly Fees$188
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $7,349

    Residences at the Grove

    3330 Oak Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-2154
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,580+
    2 BEDS
    $3,054+
    3 BEDS
    $7,567+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,565 - $7,552
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,580 - $7,567

    Mondrian West Village

    3000 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 995-8991
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,116+
    1 BED
    $2,435+
    2 BEDS
    $3,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $9,086
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $9,301

    3700M

    3700 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (214) 751-7840
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,958+
    3 BEDS
    $2,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $2,709
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,762

    The Avery on Southwestern

    8910 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75214
    (844) 334-7561
  18. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,465
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $5,904
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,465

    The Henderson

    5215 Belmont Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 620-8457
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,943 - $5,243
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,969 - $3,259

    Gables Turtle Creek Cityplace

    3711 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3907
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,921+
    2 BEDS
    $2,401+
    3 BEDS
    $4,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,877 - $4,986
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,921 - $5,030

    Manchester State Thomas

    3010 State St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 809-2097
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,442+
    2 BEDS
    $4,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,202 - $5,048
    Required Monthly Fees$240 - $246
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,442 - $5,294

    Ardan

    2975 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (972) 362-1858
Showing 42 of 122 results, Page 1 of 3

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Luxury Apartments in East Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

Browse 122 luxury apartments for rent in East Dallas and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. East Dallas luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in East Dallas offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips