Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 in Downtown Dallas

441 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,520

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,453
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,473
    Required Monthly Fees$224
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,533

    Amelia Farmers Market

    999 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 754-8907
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,472
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $5,678
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,597

    Cortland Farmers Market

    1011 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 523-6248
  4. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,143+
    1 BED
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,483
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $2,627

    Oak & Ellum

    2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3302
  5. 1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,413+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $3,896
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $3,920

    Grand Estates at Kessler Park

    1520 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-1826
  6. Price Drop. $141 Off
    1 BED
    $1,284
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,759
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,284 - $1,726

    Gateway East at the Arts District

    910 Texas St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (855) 954-4015
  7. Building Photo - Oaks Trinity
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,420
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,467

    Oaks Trinity

    333 E Greenbriar Ln, Dallas, TX 75203
    (254) 274-5767
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,271+
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,214 - $1,551
    Required Monthly Fees$52 - $57
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,608

    The Crosby

    400 S Hall St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (469) 949-1449
  9. Building Photo - The Galbraith
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,153+
    1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,462+

    The Galbraith

    2400 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201
  10. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,101+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,406+

    Skyline Trinity

    1900 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  11. Building Photo - 3015 Bryan St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    3015 Bryan St Unit 1A

    3015 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75204
  12. Building Photo - Pearl Lofts
    1 BED
    $1,485

    Pearl Lofts

    1100 South Pearl Expy, Dallas, TX 75201

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Downtown Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

Get the most for your money when you find 37 apartments under $1,500 in Downtown Dallas. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features, all priced under $1,500. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!