Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Dallas

117 Rentals
  1. |
    3 BEDS
    $3,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,520 - $3,620
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,540 - $3,640

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  2. Price Drop. $686 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,685
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,621 - $5,333
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74
    Total Monthly Price$4,685 - $5,397

    Mosaic Dallas

    300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 620-8802
  3. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,817 - $14,986
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,920 - $14,986

    AMLI Fountain Place

    1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 599-2848
  4. |
    3 BEDS
    $3,182
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,079 - $11,462
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$3,182 - $3,301

    Cortland Farmers Market

    1011 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 523-6248
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $8,967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,850 - $11,375
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$8,967 - $11,492

    The Sinclair Residences

    1601 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 949-3621
  6. 3 BEDS
    $1,912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $12,322
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,912 - $12,346

    Grand Estates at Kessler Park

    1520 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-1826
  7. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,368
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,214 - $2,248
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,368 - $2,402

    Gateway East at the Arts District

    910 Texas St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (855) 954-4015
  8. Building Photo - The Galbraith
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,680

    The Galbraith

    2400 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201
  9. Custom Model Kitchen with Dine-In Gourmet Kitchen Islands, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Gas Ranges Stoves - The Christopher
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    The Christopher

    2323 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Downtown Dallas Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Dallas. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in Downtown Dallas provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 40 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.