Cheap Apartments for Rent in Uptown Dallas - Page 5
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,176+2 BEDS$3,037+ -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,254+1 BED$2,464+2 BEDS$3,643+3 BEDS$4,938+Base Rent$2,179 - $9,839Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$2,254 - $9,914
Carlisle and Vine
2920 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,187+1 BED$2,490+2 BEDS$4,203+
Aster
3611 Congress Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,1902403 N Washington Ave Unit 337
2403 N Washington Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,2002950 McKinney Ave Unit 209
2950 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $982 OffSTUDIO$2,219+1 BED$2,647+2 BEDS$3,955+3 BEDS$11,455+
Parkview Turtle Creek by Hanover
2555 Turtle Creek Blvd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $693 OffSTUDIO$2,240+1 BED$2,437+2 BEDS$3,759+3 BEDS$9,858+
Hanover Turtle Creek
2525 Turtle Creek Blvd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,253+2 BEDS$3,316+
Gables Villa Rosa
2650-2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201 -
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,2904020 Holland Ave Unit 213
4020 Holland Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$2,3003901 Travis St
3901 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,300
3225 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 943
3225 Turtle Creek Blvd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$2,300Beautiful 1/1.5 Condo in Dallas For Rent! Unit 217
3901 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,361+2 BEDS$3,637+3 BEDS$14,745+Base Rent$2,321 - $15,270Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,361 - $15,310
Brady
2728 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,328+1 BED$2,504+2 BEDS$3,479+Base Rent$2,328 - $5,939Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,328 - $5,939
The Oliver
2750 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,352+2 BEDS$3,516+Base Rent$2,349 - $5,080Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,352 - $5,083AMLI Quadrangle
2717 Howell St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,400+2 BEDS$3,485+3 BEDS$4,475+
St. James
2820 McKinnon St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $921 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,547+1 BED$3,033+2 BEDS$4,034+3 BEDS$8,967+Base Rent$2,430 - $11,375Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$2,547 - $11,492
The Sinclair Residences
1601 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,443+2 BEDS$3,065+Cantabria at Turtle Creek
2728 Hood St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,4503904 Rawlins St Unit 112
3904 Rawlins St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,4503805 San Jacinto St
3805 San Jacinto St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,450Modern & Stylish Loft Style 2 Bedroom Condo in Oaklawn!
3904 Rawlins St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 BED$2,867+2 BEDS$4,000+The Ashton
2215 Cedar Spgs, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,477+2 BEDS$3,619+
The Christopher
2323 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$2,4953110 Thomas Ave Unit 534
3110 Thomas Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,4953225 Turtle Creek Blvd Unit 707
3225 Turtle Creek Blvd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$4,380+Darby Knox District
4444 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,5004347 Travis St
4347 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,5002201 Wolf St
2201 Wolf St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,611+2 BEDS$3,832+3 BEDS$6,021+Base Rent$2,508 - $15,557Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,611 - $15,660
AMLI Fountain Place
1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,654+2 BEDS$3,739+Base Rent$2,519 - $6,500Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,654 - $6,635
Cirque Residences
2500 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,627+2 BEDS$4,042+Base Rent$2,539 - $3,999Required Monthly Fees$88Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,627 - $4,087
The Armstrong at Knox
4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
STUDIO$2,562+1 BED$2,717+2 BEDS$4,519+The Hudson Alton Collection
4805 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$2,5953110 Thomas Ave Unit 340
3110 Thomas Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,607Katy Trail Uptown
5350 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,6505320 E Mockingbird Ln Unit L302
5320 E Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75206 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,854+2 BEDS$4,198+Base Rent$2,651 - $14,272Required Monthly Fees$203Total Monthly Price$2,854 - $4,699Cortland on McKinney
1900 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,6755242 Richard Ave
5242 Richard Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,7001020 Pavillion St
1020 Pavillion St, Dallas, TX 75204
Dallas at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 633 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 620 Sq Ft $961/mo
- Pleasant Grove 654 Sq Ft $963/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 634 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 724 Sq Ft $998/mo
- Redbird 640 Sq Ft $1,013/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 641 Sq Ft $1,017/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo