Cheap Apartments for Rent in Uptown Dallas - Page 2
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,363+1 BED$1,846+2 BEDS$2,196+
-
Call for RentLoft and Row
2110 N Peak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,422+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,677+The Argyle
3721 N Hall St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,702+2 BEDS$2,704+
The Bowen on Henderson
2525 N Henderson Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$2,260+
Arpeggio Apartments
2425 Victory, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4503015 Bryan St Unit 1A
3015 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,819+Lincoln Court
3838 Rawlins St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$3,022+Base Rent$1,456 - $3,308Required Monthly Fees$55 - $79Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $3,365Monaco
3003 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,459+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,479+Moda Apartments
1855 Payne St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,479+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,811+
The Arcadian
3333 Harry Hines Blvd, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,583Magnolia on Gilbert
4020 Gilbert Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Discounts|STUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$2,465+
MAA Worthington
2808 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,516+1 BED$1,626+2 BEDS$2,071+3 BEDS$4,230+The Arts
2611 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Call for RentThe Flats at 3981 Roseland
3981-4001 Roseland Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,5451531 Inspiration Dr Unit 1045
1531 Inspiration Dr, Dallas, TX 75207 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,550Base Rent$1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5503105 San Jacinto Street Unit 111
3105 San Jacinto Street, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,5504106 Newton Ave Unit 102
4106 Newton Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$1,5505200 Martel Ave Unit 11J
5200 Martel Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,720+3 BEDS$3,685+
Victory Place Apartments
1701 Payne St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$2,260+Base Rent$1,570 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,425The Adelphi
1900 Hi Line Dr, Dallas, TX 75207 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,5753100 Cole-ID20081 Unit ID20081
3100 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,600
Parkview
3100 Elizabeth St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $686 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,849+1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$1,756+3 BEDS$4,685+Base Rent$1,601 - $5,333Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $5,397
Mosaic Dallas
300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,610+1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,611+Windsor Turtle Creek
3663 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,744+2 BEDS$2,950+Base Rent$1,619 - $2,870Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,744 - $2,995Whitney Uptown
3227 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,651+1 BED$1,762+2 BEDS$2,890+Base Rent$1,623 - $3,282Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,651 - $3,310Gallery At Turtle Creek
3427 Cedar Spgs, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,626+1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,685+Eastbridge Apartments
5140 Willis Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,629+1 BED$1,629+2 BEDS$2,451+Windsor Fitzhugh
4926 Mission Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
1 BED$1,875Radius Turtle Creek
3604 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,603+Base Rent$1,632 - $2,705Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,670 - $2,743
Seville Uptown
2626 Reagan St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,239+2 BEDS$3,034+Base Rent$2,176 - $2,971Required Monthly Fees$63Total Monthly Price$2,239 - $3,034Fitzhugh Urban Flats
2707 N Fitzhugh Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good Value
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6503817 Gilbert Ave Unit 107
3817 Gilbert Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
Price Drop. $900 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,827+1 BED$2,513+2 BEDS$3,708+Base Rent$1,655 - $19,465Required Monthly Fees$172 - $208Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $19,673
National
1401 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,677+1 BED$1,872+2 BEDS$2,756+3 BEDS$3,078+
One Dallas Center
350 N Saint Paul St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,685+1 BED$1,735+2 BEDS$2,380+3 BEDS$3,210+
SkyHouse Dallas Apartments
2320 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,785+1 BED$1,863+2 BEDS$2,901+Base Rent$1,687 - $6,000Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,785 - $3,305One Oak Grove
3411 Oak Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $341 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,695Base Rent$1,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6954039 Cole Ave Unit 117
4039 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6994710 Abbott Ave Unit 105
4710 Abbott Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
Dallas at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 633 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 620 Sq Ft $961/mo
- Pleasant Grove 654 Sq Ft $963/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 634 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 724 Sq Ft $998/mo
- Redbird 640 Sq Ft $1,013/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 641 Sq Ft $1,017/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo