Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,961+
    3 BEDS
    $3,338+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,613 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$222
    Total Monthly Price$2,835 - $3,592

    Victoria Row

    1100 Corinth St, Dallas, TX 75215
    (469) 817-5344
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,981+
    3 BEDS
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $3,773
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$2,907 - $3,881

    Kessler Bluffs

    1000 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 472-5930
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    2 BEDS
    $2,351+
    3 BEDS
    $2,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $2,706

    YardHomes Rowlett Creek

    2370 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 351-5128
  4. Price Drop. $655 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,580+
    3 BEDS
    $4,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,469 - $21,776
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,580 - $21,887

    Elan Inwood

    12001 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
    (469) 489-4377
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,917+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,714
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $2,552

    Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes

    3950 Dechman Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (817) 547-0646
  6. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    3014 Lake Terrace Dr

    3014 Lake Terrace Dr, Wylie, TX 75098
    (609) 900-7480
  7. Building Photo - 6233 Balcony Ln
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,675

    6233 Balcony Ln

    6233 Balcony Ln, Dallas, TX 75241
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Dallas, TX Houses for Rent

Dallas stands as the third-most populous city in Texas and anchors the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, one of the largest metropolitan areas in the United States with 7.5 million residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Dallas will discover a diverse rental market in a city that combines urban sophistication with authentic Texas character, offering everything from downtown high-rises to neighborhood apartment communities across its 384 square miles.

Renting in Dallas appeals to budget-conscious renters with competitive average rents of $1,397 for one-bedroom units and access to popular neighborhoods like Uptown for nightlife and dining, Deep Ellum for arts and entertainment, and Oak Lawn for quieter residential living near parks. The city's strong job market includes major employers like AT&T, Toyota, and Kimberly-Clark, while the DART light rail system and major highways provide convenient transportation options for commuting throughout the metroplex. Dallas residents enjoy year-round access to attractions like the Dallas Arts District, White Rock Lake, and diverse dining scenes ranging from food trucks to upscale restaurants, making it an attractive destination for renters seeking both affordability and urban amenities.