Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Nashville, TN

5,710 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $347 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $3,194
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,605 - $3,324

    Oxbow

    2141 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
    (844) 766-4154
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,364
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,263 - $2,668
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,364 - $2,769

    Apex Marathon Village

    1501 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208
    (615) 991-6106
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,097

    Anchor

    2165 Nolensville Pike, Nashville, TN 37211
    (629) 262-9257
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190 - $4,160
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $2,560

    Harpeth Heights Apartments

    615 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 209-5630
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $3,570

    The Chartwell at Marathon Village

    801 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 240-2396
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,228
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185 - $8,753
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,228 - $2,846

    Meridian Park

    1801 Meridian St, Nashville, TN 37207
    (629) 206-9298
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,729
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,584 - $4,486
    Required Monthly Fees$145 - $195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,729 - $4,681

    Standard Assembly

    715 Merritt Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    (615) 667-9296
  8. Price Drop. $730 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,244
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,244 - $2,499

    Soundwater

    341 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (615) 647-6072
  9. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,561
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,526 - $3,121
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,561 - $3,156

    Broadstone SoBro

    800 4th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37210
    (615) 437-4083
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,635 - $3,320
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,740 - $3,425

    Broadstone Centennial

    2 City Pl, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 213-2524
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,044 - $4,330
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,179 - $4,465

    1111 Church

    1111 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 206-9581
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,263
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,820 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,263 - $3,933

    Starling

    820 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37219
    (629) 206-8446
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,775 - $2,795

    Samara

    550 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (629) 213-4140
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,094 - $4,533
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,133 - $2,263

    The Station by Alta

    900-914 E Trinity Ln, Nashville, TN 37207
    (470) 944-9183
  15. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,119
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $2,291
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,119 - $2,412

    Maxwell

    1500 Bell Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
    (615) 903-0918
  16. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,828
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,693 - $3,453
    Required Monthly Fees$135 - $155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,828 - $3,608

    Westerly House

    700 Hamilton Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 240-3742
  17. Price Drop. $702 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,216

    CODA

    661 Wedgewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 243-4730
  18. Price Drop. $525 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,912 - $2,647

    Alta City Side

    1301 Lebanon Pike, Nashville, TN 37210
    (470) 588-4869
  19. Price Drop. $602 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $3,633
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $3,789

    Broadstone Berry Hill

    2500 Bransford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
    (629) 777-4392
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.