Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Nashville, TN

5,710 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,609
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $1,697
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,609 - $1,709

    Birchway Rivergate

    110 One Mile Pky, Madison, TN 37115
    (833) 987-0475
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,796
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $2,331

    Station A

    1401 Gallatin Pike N, Madison, TN 37115
    (615) 252-7491
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,236
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,194 - $5,344
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,236 - $2,391

    Station 40

    610 Sylvan Heights Way, Nashville, TN 37209
    (615) 622-7323
  4. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,194 - $4,856
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $4,867

    Avana South Oaks

    100 Antioch Pike, Nashville, TN 37211
    (615) 903-0872
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,026
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,967 - $3,177
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,026 - $3,236

    Millennium Music Row

    70 Music Sq W, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 213-2382
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,227 - $6,235
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $5,424

    The Gossett on Church

    1201 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 213-2637
  7. Price Drop. $430 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,439 - $3,839
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $3,780

    Haven at the Gulch

    641 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (615) 805-6423
  8. Price Drop. $647 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,648 - $6,582
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $6,582

    Harlowe

    908 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 238-0247
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters