Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Nashville, TN

5,710 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,538
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,408 - $3,170
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,538 - $3,300

    The Wayward

    2135 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
    (301) 683-5074
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,634 - $4,329
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,805 - $4,450

    Chamberlain House

    912 2nd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37201
    (629) 243-4656
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,524 - $3,265
    Required Monthly Fees$185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,709 - $3,097

    Alta Lofts on the Levee

    210 Cumberland Bnd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (629) 228-9120
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,078
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915 - $3,670
    Required Monthly Fees$163
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,078 - $3,833

    Alta Rochelle

    1021 South St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 219-2277
  5. Price Drop. $192 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,458
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $5,308
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $5,316

    Avana Lexington

    510 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 213-2252
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,583
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $5,595
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $5,603

    Avana Bellevue

    2100 Waterford Cir, Nashville, TN 37221
    (629) 213-2429
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,796 - $6,972
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,066 - $3,916

    Elliston 23

    2312 Elliston Pl, Nashville, TN 37203
    (833) 318-1914
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,931
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,903 - $4,459
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,931 - $3,228

    The Jax

    100 Brentwood Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
    (615) 903-0220
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.