Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

4,943 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 711 26th Ave S
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    711 26th Ave S

    711 26th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
  2. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    2620 Emerson Ave N Unit 2

    2620 Emerson Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  3. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    1015 N Humboldt Ave Unit 1

    1015 N Humboldt Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  4. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    3112 40th Ave S

    3112 40th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  5. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700

    3255 20th Ave S Unit 2

    3255 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  6. 5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    629 SE Oak St Unit 1

    629 SE Oak St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  7. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    8425 Brunswick Ave N

    8425 Brunswick Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
  8. 5 BEDS
    $2,900
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1201 8th St SE

    1201 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,450
    Plus Fees

    109 26th St E

    109 E 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  10. 5 BEDS
    $2,500
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1078 16th Ave SE

    1078 16th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $988
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$988 - $1,018

    Pillsbury Apartments | 2200

    2200 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  12. 1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,492

    Riverside Flats

    940 Franklin Ter, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $964+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $1,414

    Franklin Villa

    305 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  14. STUDIO
    $866+
    1 BED
    $931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $915
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$866 - $931

    Garfield Ave Apartments | 2323

    2323 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  15. 1 BED
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3428 Emerson Ave S

    3428 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,274

    Parkview Pointe

    3554 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  17. 3 BEDS
    $1,575
    Plus Fees

    714 4th St

    714 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  18. STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,455
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,455
    - 1 Month Lease

    Drexel Apartments

    1009 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  19. 4 BEDS
    $2,700
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    918 17th Ave

    918 17th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  20. STUDIO
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$940

    Garfield Apartments

    3220 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  21. 2 BEDS
    $796
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Wadaag Commons

    1900 E 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3140 Pleasant Ave S

    3140 Pleasant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  23. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+
    3 BEDS
    $1,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,825
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Breton Apartments

    725 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  24. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,436
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,436
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cameron North Loop

    756 N 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  25. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $932+
    1 BED
    $958+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Midtown Exchange Apartments

    2929 Chicago Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  26. 1 BED
    $1,053
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,053
    - 12 Month Lease

    2416 Blaisdell Apartments

    2416 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 16 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.