Student Apartments for Rent in Clearwater, FL
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,985+3 BEDS$2,530+
-
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,115+3 BEDS$2,400+4 BEDS$2,685+
The Grand Reserve at Park Isle Apartments
2600 W Grand Reserve Cir, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,834+2 BEDS$2,397+3 BEDS$2,912+Base Rent$1,774 - $3,192Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,834 - $3,237
Upshore
36090 US Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|
-
Price Drop. $351 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,926+4 BEDS$2,525+Base Rent$1,271 - $2,563Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,606
Bluestone on the Bay
19135 US 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $335 Off1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,619+
The Genesis Apartments
503 & 530 Fairwood Ave, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,616+
Anthem Clearwater
2770 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,306+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,572+Base Rent$1,259 - $1,673Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,720
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
|1 BED$1,161+2 BEDS$1,719+3 BEDS$2,293+
Madison at Roosevelt
2738 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
Royal Breeze Apartments
21227 N US Highway 19, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $373 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,674 - $2,759Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,800
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,888+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$2,784+Base Rent$1,828 - $6,154Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,888 - $2,934
Arabelle Clearwater
1320 Sands Terrace E, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,234+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$2,890+Base Rent$2,077 - $5,180Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $5,200
Linz Bayview
2975 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,181+2 BEDS$2,907+3 BEDS$6,078+
Bainbridge Bayview
2981 Gulf To Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,370+3 BEDS$3,019+
Revel
6430 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,579+
Lake Starcrest Apartment Homes
200 Starcrest Dr, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,775+
The Standard Apartments
2690 Drew St, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,444+3 BEDS$1,847+
Oasis at Bayside
305 Glades Cir, Largo, FL 33771 -
Price Drop. $510 Off|1 BED$1,452+2 BEDS$1,793+3 BEDS$2,098+
MAA Palm Harbor
2400 Clubside Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
Price Drop. $251 Off1 BED$1,576+2 BEDS$1,890+
Aspire at Gateway
5501 110th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,799+
The Palms of Clearwater
25 N Belcher Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,349+Base Rent$1,299 - $4,410Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,348 - $4,459
Avana Lakeview
2550 Stag Run Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $212 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,561+1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$2,419+Base Rent$1,454 - $10,099Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,528 - $10,173
Avana City Park
101 S Old Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
STUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,632+
Pelican Lake
13200 49th St N, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,791+Base Rent$1,300 - $4,993Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,364 - $5,032
Avana Coachman
2481 NE Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $293 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,707+2 BEDS$2,356+3 BEDS$2,929+Base Rent$1,572 - $7,289Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,707 - $7,424
The Sands at Clearwater
2168 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,469+2 BEDS$1,556+3 BEDS$2,087+
The District at Clearwater
3021 State Road 590, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Price Drop. $250 Off1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,950+
Faris Residences Largo
13500 Rodgers Ave, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,707+2 BEDS$2,107+3 BEDS$2,448+
Charleston on 66th
12700 66th St N, Largo, FL 33773 -
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$1,900+
Monterey Lakes Apartments
7501 Ulmerton Rd, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,654+2 BEDS$2,161+3 BEDS$2,746+Gateway North
2681 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,649+3 BEDS$2,049+Pearl Cove Apartments
2025 Rogers St, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Good Value1 BED$1,657+2 BEDS$2,223+3 BEDS$2,802+
Solaris Key
2855 Gulf To Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
-
-
2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$2,945+Whitney Place Townhomes
3301 Whitney Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,80015149 Westminister Ave Unit A
15149 Westminister Ave, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
-
-
Clearwater at a Glance
Clearwater, FL Apartments for Rent
Clearwater sits along Florida's Gulf Coast between Tampa and St. Petersburg, with the Gulf of Mexico to the west and Tampa Bay to the southeast. Those searching for apartments for rent in Clearwater will discover everything from beachfront condos to inland apartment communities, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,553 and two-bedroom apartments typically renting for $1,839 per month. The city features the famous Clearwater Beach, separated from the mainland by the Intracoastal Waterway, plus historic Cleveland Street serving as one of the main downtown corridors.