Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Clearwater, FL
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,670
The Grand Reserve at Park Isle Apartments
2600 W Grand Reserve Cir, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
|1 BED$1,532+2 BEDS$1,617+
The Landings at Boot Ranch West
212 Katherine Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $240 Off|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,579+
Lake Starcrest Apartment Homes
200 Starcrest Dr, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $310 Off
-
Price Drop. $380 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,442+2 BEDS$1,303+Base Rent$1,240 - $1,516Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,563
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $169 Off1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,468+
The Breyley Apartments
1820 Sunset Point Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,555
Fairways at Feather Sound
13621 Feather Sound Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
Price Drop. $389 Off|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,715Base Rent$1,674 - $1,799Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,715 - $1,840
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,370+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $324 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,581+Base Rent$1,281 - $1,956Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,999
Bluestone on the Bay
19135 US 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,375+
The Standard Apartments
2690 Drew St, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Price Drop. $370 Off|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,616+
Anthem Clearwater
2770 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $306 Off1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,619+
The Genesis Apartments
503 & 530 Fairwood Ave, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Price Drop. $251 Off|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
Royal Breeze Apartments
21227 N US Highway 19, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,353+1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$1,621+
Providence at Palm Harbor
50 Kendra Way, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
Price Drop. $456 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,399+
Imperial Palms Apartments
101 Imperial Palm Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $244 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,378+2 BEDS$1,589+Base Rent$1,285 - $1,706Required Monthly Fees$93Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,799
Stillwater Palms
2350 Cypress Pond Rd, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,417+2 BEDS$1,696+
Veranda at Westchase
12401 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33635 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,650+
Silver Palms Apartments
221 Lake Ave NE, Largo, FL 33771 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,499+
Aventine at Forest Lakes Apartment Homes
100 Old Village Way, Oldsmar, FL 34677 -
Price Drop. $449 Off
-
Price Drop. $251 Off
Clearwater at a Glance
Clearwater, FL Apartments for Rent
Clearwater sits along Florida's Gulf Coast between Tampa and St. Petersburg, with the Gulf of Mexico to the west and Tampa Bay to the southeast. Those searching for apartments for rent in Clearwater will discover everything from beachfront condos to inland apartment communities, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,553 and two-bedroom apartments typically renting for $1,839 per month. The city features the famous Clearwater Beach, separated from the mainland by the Intracoastal Waterway, plus historic Cleveland Street serving as one of the main downtown corridors.
Renting in Clearwater means easy access to miles of white-sand beaches, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and BayCare Ballpark where the Philadelphia Phillies hold spring training. The downtown Cleveland Street District offers shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues within walking distance of many apartment communities. With straightforward connections to both Tampa and St. Petersburg via major roadways, getting around the Tampa Bay metro area stays simple. Between the coastal setting and everyday conveniences like Countryside Mall, Moccasin Lake Nature Park, and dining options from fresh seafood spots to international restaurants, Clearwater delivers Gulf Coast living with all the practical perks nearby.