Apartments for Rent in Clearwater, FL with Parking
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,295+3 BEDS$2,795+
-
Good Value1 BED$2,615+2 BEDS$3,555+3 BEDS$5,920+
Clearview
101 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,110+3 BEDS$2,355+4 BEDS$2,685+
The Grand Reserve at Park Isle Apartments
2600 W Grand Reserve Cir, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,985+3 BEDS$2,530+
Aluna Largo
14330 58th St N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,585+3 BEDS$2,196+4 BEDS$2,363+
The Landings at Boot Ranch West
212 Katherine Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$2,152+4 BEDS$2,482+
Boot Ranch
1350 Seagate Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,833+2 BEDS$2,297+3 BEDS$2,840+Base Rent$1,773 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,833 - $3,240
Upshore
36090 US Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,145+
Madison at Largo
601 Rosery Rd NE, Largo, FL 33770 -
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,330+3 BEDS$1,920+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|
-
Price Drop. $351 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,674+3 BEDS$1,926+4 BEDS$2,525+Base Rent$1,271 - $2,563Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,606
Bluestone on the Bay
19135 US 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Good Value1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,616+
Anthem Clearwater
2770 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Good Value1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,579+
Lake Starcrest Apartment Homes
200 Starcrest Dr, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $310 Off
-
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,247+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,596+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,697Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,744
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $152 Off|1 BED$1,163+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,293+
Madison at Roosevelt
2738 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
Royal Breeze Apartments
21227 N US Highway 19, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$1,950+
Fairways at Feather Sound
13621 Feather Sound Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
Price Drop. $223 Off|1 BED$1,606+2 BEDS$1,994+3 BEDS$3,870+
Peninsula at Northwood
2690 Enterprise Rd E, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Price Drop. $373 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,674 - $2,759Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,800
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,888+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$2,784+Base Rent$1,828 - $6,154Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,888 - $2,934
Arabelle Clearwater
1320 Sands Terrace E, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,943+
Solano Belleair
1632 Clearwater Largo Rd N, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,234+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$2,890+Base Rent$2,115 - $5,180Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $5,200
Linz Bayview
2975 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,370+3 BEDS$3,019+
Revel
6430 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $169 Off1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,468+3 BEDS$1,861+
The Breyley Apartments
1820 Sunset Point Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,045+
The Nolen Luxury Apartments
949 Cleveland St, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,181+2 BEDS$2,907+3 BEDS$6,078+
Bainbridge Bayview
2981 Gulf To Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$1,933+3 BEDS$2,470+
Mainstreet Apartments
1100 S Missouri Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,775+
The Standard Apartments
2690 Drew St, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,405+3 BEDS$1,795+
Serenity Lane
2065 N Highland Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 -
Price Drop. $449 Off1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,110+
Bell Lansbrook Village
3751 Pine Ridge Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Price Drop. $364 Off|1 BED$1,184+2 BEDS$1,583+3 BEDS$1,874+
MacAlpine Place
152 Macalpine Way, Dunedin, FL 34698 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,353+1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$1,621+3 BEDS$2,261+
Providence at Palm Harbor
50 Kendra Way, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
Price Drop. $510 Off|1 BED$1,462+2 BEDS$1,778+3 BEDS$2,063+
MAA Palm Harbor
2400 Clubside Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
Price Drop. $244 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,351+2 BEDS$1,599+Base Rent$1,258 - $1,686Required Monthly Fees$93Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,779
Stillwater Palms
2350 Cypress Pond Rd, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$1,417+2 BEDS$1,696+3 BEDS$2,479+
Veranda at Westchase
12401 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33635 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,818+1 BED$1,866+2 BEDS$2,783+
Axio at Carillon Apartments
250 Carillon Pky, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month Free|
Clearwater at a Glance
Clearwater, FL Apartments for Rent
Clearwater sits along Florida's Gulf Coast between Tampa and St. Petersburg, with the Gulf of Mexico to the west and Tampa Bay to the southeast. Those searching for apartments for rent in Clearwater will discover everything from beachfront condos to inland apartment communities, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,553 and two-bedroom apartments typically renting for $1,839 per month. The city features the famous Clearwater Beach, separated from the mainland by the Intracoastal Waterway, plus historic Cleveland Street serving as one of the main downtown corridors.
Renting in Clearwater means easy access to miles of white-sand beaches, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and BayCare Ballpark where the Philadelphia Phillies hold spring training. The downtown Cleveland Street District offers shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues within walking distance of many apartment communities. With straightforward connections to both Tampa and St. Petersburg via major roadways, getting around the Tampa Bay metro area stays simple. Between the coastal setting and everyday conveniences like Countryside Mall, Moccasin Lake Nature Park, and dining options from fresh seafood spots to international restaurants, Clearwater delivers Gulf Coast living with all the practical perks nearby.