Apartments with Rent Specials Clearwater, FL
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,615+2 BEDS$3,555+3 BEDS$5,920+
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,690+2 BEDS$2,110+
Caspia, an Alexan Community
705 Redbud Lane, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,195+3 BEDS$2,695+
The Boulevard
2098 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$2,005+3 BEDS$2,530+
Aluna Largo
14330 58th St N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$2,075+3 BEDS$2,370+4 BEDS$2,685+
The Grand Reserve at Park Isle Apartments
2600 W Grand Reserve Cir, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,006+1 BED$2,112+2 BEDS$2,745+3 BEDS$3,223+
Lantower Bayside
16485 US Highway 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,160+
Madison at Largo
601 Rosery Rd NE, Largo, FL 33770 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,824+2 BEDS$2,317+3 BEDS$2,825+Base Rent$1,779 - $3,205Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,824 - $3,250
Upshore
36090 US Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
Royal Breeze Apartments
21227 N US Highway 19, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,045+
The Nolen Luxury Apartments
949 Cleveland St, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,945+
Fairways at Feather Sound
13621 Feather Sound Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,674 - $2,759Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,800
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,182+2 BEDS$2,907+3 BEDS$3,173+
Bainbridge Bayview
2981 Gulf To Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,920+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$2,784+Base Rent$1,860 - $6,154Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,920 - $2,869
Arabelle Clearwater
1320 Sands Terrace E, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$2,911+
Solano Belleair
1632 Clearwater Largo Rd N, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,234+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$2,890+Base Rent$2,115 - $5,180Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $5,200
Linz Bayview
2975 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,370+3 BEDS$3,019+
Revel
6430 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,935+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$1,933+3 BEDS$2,470+
Mainstreet Apartments
1100 S Missouri Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,094+2 BEDS$1,269+3 BEDS$1,630+
The Genesis Apartments
503 & 530 Fairwood Ave, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,775+
The Standard Apartments
2690 Drew St, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Discounts|
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,405+3 BEDS$1,795+
Serenity Lane
2065 N Highland Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 -
Discounts1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,399+
Imperial Palms Apartments
101 Imperial Palm Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,773+3 BEDS$2,033+
MAA Palm Harbor
2400 Clubside Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,387+2 BEDS$1,574+Base Rent$1,294 - $1,661Required Monthly Fees$93Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $1,754
Stillwater Palms
2350 Cypress Pond Rd, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,462+2 BEDS$1,696+3 BEDS$2,479+
Veranda at Westchase
12401 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33635 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,350+
Everest Largo Apartments
605 4th Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,516+2 BEDS$3,569+3 BEDS$7,217+4 BEDS$10,793+Base Rent$2,294 - $10,571Required Monthly Fees$200 - $222Total Monthly Price$2,516 - $10,793
Park & Main
221 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,650+
Silver Palms Apartments
221 Lake Ave NE, Largo, FL 33771 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,835+3 BEDS$2,105+4 BEDS$2,989+
Bell Lansbrook Village
3751 Pine Ridge Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,444+3 BEDS$1,852+
Oasis at Bayside
305 Glades Cir, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,465+
Winding Lane Apartments
301 Belcher Rd N, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,781+
The Palms of Clearwater
25 N Belcher Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Rent Special
Clearwater at a Glance
Clearwater, FL Apartments for Rent
Clearwater sits along Florida's Gulf Coast between Tampa and St. Petersburg, with the Gulf of Mexico to the west and Tampa Bay to the southeast. Those searching for apartments for rent in Clearwater will discover everything from beachfront condos to inland apartment communities, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,553 and two-bedroom apartments typically renting for $1,839 per month. The city features the famous Clearwater Beach, separated from the mainland by the Intracoastal Waterway, plus historic Cleveland Street serving as one of the main downtown corridors.
Renting in Clearwater means easy access to miles of white-sand beaches, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and BayCare Ballpark where the Philadelphia Phillies hold spring training. The downtown Cleveland Street District offers shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues within walking distance of many apartment communities. With straightforward connections to both Tampa and St. Petersburg via major roadways, getting around the Tampa Bay metro area stays simple. Between the coastal setting and everyday conveniences like Countryside Mall, Moccasin Lake Nature Park, and dining options from fresh seafood spots to international restaurants, Clearwater delivers Gulf Coast living with all the practical perks nearby.