Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clearwater, FL
-
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional Value|3 BEDS$2,355
The Grand Reserve at Park Isle Apartments
2600 W Grand Reserve Cir, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,840Base Rent$2,795 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,840 - $3,240
Upshore
36090 US Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|3 BEDS$2,196
The Landings at Boot Ranch West
212 Katherine Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,580Base Rent$2,539 - $2,759Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,580 - $2,800
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,784Base Rent$2,724 - $6,154Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,784 - $2,934
Arabelle Clearwater
1320 Sands Terrace E, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free
-
Good Value3 BEDS$1,920
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,926Base Rent$1,883 - $2,237Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,926 - $2,280
Bluestone on the Bay
19135 US 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $335 Off
-
-
-
|
-
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$7,017Base Rent$6,995 - $8,119Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$7,017 - $8,141
Park & Main
221 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $510 Off|
-
-
|3 BEDS$1,499
Aventine at Forest Lakes Apartment Homes
100 Old Village Way, Oldsmar, FL 34677 -
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,419Base Rent$2,345 - $10,054Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,419 - $10,128
Avana City Park
101 S Old Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,349Base Rent$2,300 - $4,410Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,349 - $4,459
Avana Lakeview
2550 Stag Run Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
-
Good Value
Clearwater at a Glance
Clearwater, FL Apartments for Rent
Clearwater sits along Florida's Gulf Coast between Tampa and St. Petersburg, with the Gulf of Mexico to the west and Tampa Bay to the southeast. Those searching for apartments for rent in Clearwater will discover everything from beachfront condos to inland apartment communities, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,553 and two-bedroom apartments typically renting for $1,839 per month. The city features the famous Clearwater Beach, separated from the mainland by the Intracoastal Waterway, plus historic Cleveland Street serving as one of the main downtown corridors.
Renting in Clearwater means easy access to miles of white-sand beaches, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and BayCare Ballpark where the Philadelphia Phillies hold spring training. The downtown Cleveland Street District offers shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues within walking distance of many apartment communities. With straightforward connections to both Tampa and St. Petersburg via major roadways, getting around the Tampa Bay metro area stays simple. Between the coastal setting and everyday conveniences like Countryside Mall, Moccasin Lake Nature Park, and dining options from fresh seafood spots to international restaurants, Clearwater delivers Gulf Coast living with all the practical perks nearby.
Renting in Clearwater
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent