Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

3,032 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,520

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,841 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,880 - $2,202

    Atlantic At Grand Oaks

    1235 Ashley Gardens Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (843) 806-3517
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,505
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,505

    Summit Place

    530 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (833) 573-9727
  4. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,142
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $2,374
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,142 - $2,416

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $1,814

    The Duke of Charleston

    1109 Giddings Way, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 905-7397
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,913
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,868 - $1,924
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,913 - $1,969

    Broadstone Ingleside

    8400 Palmetto Commerce Pky, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-4847
  7. Price Drop. $713 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,128 - $2,768
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $2,834

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  8. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,903
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,218
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,903 - $2,328

    The Halcyon

    900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0576
  9. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,712
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $2,046

    Eastwood

    1109 Augusta Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 749-8972
  10. 2 BEDS
    $4,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,310 - $6,028
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,426 - $6,144

    Laurel, A Collective

    635 King St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (843) 790-7309
  11. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $4,138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $4,138

    Avana Oakbrook

    325 Midland Pky, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 888-9454
  12. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,834
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,828 - $7,139
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,834 - $7,145

    Avana Long Point

    100 Eighty Oak Ave, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 994-3488
Showing 42 of 386 results, Page 2 of 10

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,455
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters