Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC with Wheelchair Access

2,123 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,602+
    1 BED
    $2,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,602 - $2,437

    Storehouse Nine

    2154 Noisette Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29405
    (843) 960-3126
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,734+
    1 BED
    $2,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,207+
    3 BEDS
    $3,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,679 - $4,352
    Required Monthly Fees$55 - $59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $4,411

    The Boulevard (SC)

    725 Coleman Blvd, Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 205-5032
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,976

    Parker Point

    1030 Jack Primus Rd, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 751-4870
  4. 1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,141

    Overlook Point

    174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 205-3630
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    3 BEDS
    $2,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,858 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $2,570

    1000 West

    1000 Bonieta Harrold Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-5133
  6. Price Drop. $566 Off
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+

    Spanish Oaks

    1515 Ashley River Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (854) 444-8770
  7. Interior Photo - Appian Way
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,172+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,632+

    Appian Way

    8465 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29420
    (843) 779-6414
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,721+
    3 BEDS
    $2,037+

    The Jaunt

    1840 Carriage Ln, Charleston, SC 29407
    (854) 205-4980
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,500+
    2 BEDS
    $5,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,500 - $6,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,500 - $6,500

    Cooper River Villages 55+ All Inclusive

    1224 Village Creek Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 227-3515
  10. Building Photo - Legends at Charleston Park
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    3 BEDS
    $2,073+

    Legends at Charleston Park

    8850 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420
  11. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,989+
    3 BEDS
    $2,099+

    Covey Homes Wescott

    9570 Eagle Pass Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 2 of 3

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7