Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

6,741 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,592+
    3 BEDS
    $2,253+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,532
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $2,253

    The Burke

    1945 Hanahan Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 666-8364
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,456 - $5,167
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $5,208

    Avana Oakbrook

    325 Midland Pky, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 888-9454
  3. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,462+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+

    Parks at Nexton

    2000 Front St, Summerville, SC 29483
    (854) 300-4867
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    3 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,354

    The Duke of Charleston

    1109 Giddings Way, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 905-7397
  5. Price Drop. $784 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $1,636+

    Atlantic Palms

    2510 Atlantic Palms Ln, Charleston, SC 29406
    (843) 594-2234
  6. Building Photo - The Ames
    STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,643+
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+
    3 BEDS
    $2,333+

    The Ames

    3800 Zephyr Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  7. Building Photo - 1971 Beech Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500

    1971 Beech Ave

    1971 Beech Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  8. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,518+
    3 BEDS
    $1,725+

    Vista Sands

    1001 Bear Island Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
    (854) 220-9118
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,568+
    3 BEDS
    $1,876+

    Silvana Oaks

    8439 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420
    (854) 220-5145
Showing 42 of 701 results, Page 5 of 17

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public