Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

6,749 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Highland Townhomes
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,159+
    4 BEDS
    $2,623+

    Highland Townhomes

    5674 Sablewood St, North Charleston, SC 29406
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,280+
    3 BEDS
    $2,265+
    4 BEDS
    $2,518+
    5 BEDS
    $2,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $3,069
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,994

    Beacon at Ashley River Rental Homes

    4272 Hollow Wind Way, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 300-2026
  3. Building Photo - 1323 Lantern Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,175

    1323 Lantern Rd

    1323 Lantern Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
    (833) 736-8264
  4. Building Photo - 210 Equinox Cir
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,195

    210 Equinox Cir

    210 Equinox Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
  5. Building Photo - 4995 Chateau Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    4995 Chateau Ave Unit A

    4995 Chateau Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  6. Building Photo - 208 Burton Ave
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,215
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,215

    208 Burton Ave

    208 Burton Ave, Summerville, SC 29485
    (833) 736-8264
  7. STUDIO
    $2,338+
    1 BED
    $3,346+
    2 BEDS
    $4,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $6,028
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,338 - $6,144

    Laurel, A Collective

    635 King St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (843) 790-7309
  8. Building Photo - 5316 Copley Cir
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,225

    5316 Copley Cir

    5316 Copley Cir, Summerville, SC 29485
    (833) 736-8264
  9. Building Photo - Creekside Farms
    5 BEDS
    $2,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,501
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,620

    Creekside Farms

    121 Stall Way, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  10. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,250

    Sumner Village

    1414 Sumner Ave, North Charleston, SC 29406
  11. Building Photo - 15 Commissioners Ct
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295

    15 Commissioners Ct

    15 Commissioners Ct, Hanahan, SC 29410
    (833) 736-8264
  12. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295

    112 Slice Dr

    112 Slice Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
    (833) 736-8264
  13. Building Photo - 114 Slice Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295

    114 Slice Dr

    114 Slice Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
    (833) 736-8264
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,426 - $2,551

    Reve on the Creek

    4086 Silverside Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (843) 594-4112
Showing 42 of 696 results, Page 11 of 17

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters