Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX

7,690 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,088+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,012 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,599

    Arden Woods

    24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (866) 648-2375
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    2 BEDS
    $2,271+
    3 BEDS
    $2,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$372
    Total Monthly Price$1,771 - $2,822

    YardHomes Spring West

    2950 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 271-8881
  3. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+
    4 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $2,543

    Roundhill Townhomes

    601 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090
    (281) 672-8045
  4. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,635+
    3 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,409
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,445

    Harmony Park

    2625 Harmony Park Xing, Spring, TX 77386
    (346) 220-2217
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $2,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,401
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,401

    The Abbey At Spring Town Center

    21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 965-0460
  6. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,239+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $2,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $2,399

    THE ABBEY AT NORTHPOINT

    23550 Northgate Crossing Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (832) 558-1075
  7. 1 BED
    $1,621+
    2 BEDS
    $2,056+
    3 BEDS
    $2,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $2,531

    Astra Benders Landing

    2237 Riley Fuzzel Rd, Spring, TX 77386
    (346) 680-2771
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    3 BEDS
    $2,573+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,609
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,703

    Territory at Spring Stuebner

    21837 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 239-8265
  9. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,887+
    3 BEDS
    $2,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $4,148
    Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,591

    Territory at 2920

    3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 770-3207
  10. Price Drop. $267 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    3 BEDS
    $2,280+

    Vale

    4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (832) 702-3352
  11. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    3 BEDS
    $1,986+

    Virtuo Spring

    4114 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 666-7363
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,865+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,165

    Broadstone Woodmill Creek

    1835 Woodland Field Crossing, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 639-6863
  13. 1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,624+
    3 BEDS
    $1,834+
    4 BEDS
    $2,229+

    Alys

    15000 Mansions View Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
    (936) 286-4399
  14. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $970+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    3 BEDS
    $1,630+

    Lexington

    12000 Sawmill Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (346) 236-0962
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,790+

    Alexander

    1475 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (346) 235-1562
  16. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $2,060

    Spring Park

    555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (346) 220-0688
  17. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+

    Waterstone

    2111 Old Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 584-9796
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

The Woodlands at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,399
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Woodlands
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Woodlands

Renting in The Woodlands

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,214 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
2,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,213 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters