Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX with Washer & Dryer

4,286 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $2,314+
    3 BEDS
    $2,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $3,185

    Oasis at Magnolia

    33200 Forest West Street, Magnolia, TX 77354
    (346) 315-0580
  2. Price Drop. $276 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,146+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,607

    Birchway Spring Cypress

    19101 Kuykendahl Rd, Spring, TX 77379
    (832) 827-8945
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,324+
    2 BEDS
    $3,608+
    3 BEDS
    $7,505+

    1 Riva Row

    1 Riva Row, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (833) 762-2956
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    3 BEDS
    $2,050+

    Alden Landing

    7575 Gosling Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77382
    (936) 286-4699
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $2,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $3,834
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,757

    Boardwalk at Town Center

    2203 Riva Row, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 843-2042
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    3 BEDS
    $1,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,099
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $2,099

    The Abbey On Lake Wyndemere

    2495 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 965-0122
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    3 BEDS
    $1,350+

    333 Holly

    333 Holly Creek Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77381
    (346) 248-3628
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,867+
    2 BEDS
    $2,271+
    3 BEDS
    $2,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$372
    Total Monthly Price$1,867 - $2,822

    YardHomes Spring West

    2950 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 271-8881
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    3 BEDS
    $2,573+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,609
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,703

    Territory at Spring Stuebner

    21837 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 239-8265
  10. Price Drop. $173 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $981+
    2 BEDS
    $1,049+
    3 BEDS
    $1,520+

    River Pointe

    1600 River Pointe Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    (936) 286-4563
  11. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $798+
    2 BEDS
    $981+
    3 BEDS
    $1,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$565 - $2,751
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$798 - $1,445

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,023 - $3,670
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,599

    Arden Woods

    24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (866) 648-2375
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,266+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    3 BEDS
    $1,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $1,826

    IMT Woodland Meadows

    25335 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (832) 447-6245
  14. Price Drop. $164 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,085+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    3 BEDS
    $1,794+

    Everlee

    23902 Kuykendahl Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    (346) 220-5807
  15. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,867+
    3 BEDS
    $2,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $4,148
    Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,591

    Territory at 2920

    3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 770-3207
  16. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,590+
    3 BEDS
    $1,986+

    Virtuo Spring

    4114 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 666-7363
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,838
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,941

    Prose Sterling

    2555 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 248-7270
  18. 1 BED
    $1,621+
    2 BEDS
    $2,066+
    3 BEDS
    $2,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $2,531

    Astra Benders Landing

    2237 Riley Fuzzel Rd, Spring, TX 77386
    (346) 680-2771
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $2,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,401
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,401

    The Abbey At Spring Town Center

    21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 965-0460
  20. Price Drop. $267 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    3 BEDS
    $2,261+

    Vale

    4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (832) 702-3352
Showing 42 of 216 results, Page 1 of 6

The Woodlands at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Woodlands
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Woodlands

The Woodlands, TX Apartments for Rent

Established in 1974, The Woodlands is a master-planned community located 28 miles north of Houston, recognized for its towering pine trees and preserved natural spaces woven throughout the area. Those searching for apartments for rent in The Woodlands will discover themselves surrounded by over 151 parks and miles of hiking and biking trails, including the scenic paths along Spring Creek in the George Mitchell Nature Preserve. The community's design balances suburban living with access to shopping and dining at Market Street and The Woodlands Mall, while a winding waterway creates a distinctive atmosphere in the commercial district.