Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,492+
    2 BEDS
    $4,922+
    3 BEDS
    $6,042+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $9,950
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,492 - $10,042

    Current

    1055 N Fairfax St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 313-5060
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $2,060+
    3 BEDS
    $2,632+

    The Blairs

    1401 Blair Mill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (240) 453-4604
  3. Price Drop. $813 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,991+
    1 BED
    $1,963+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $10,526
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $10,590
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  4. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,379+
    2 BEDS
    $3,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,274 - $12,576
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$2,379 - $9,434

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,055+
    1 BED
    $2,376+
    2 BEDS
    $2,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,026 - $11,434
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $10,625

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
  6. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,136
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  7. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,042+
    1 BED
    $2,054+
    2 BEDS
    $2,786+
    3 BEDS
    $3,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,662

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,066+
    1 BED
    $2,333+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,014 - $5,036
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $4,800

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $3,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $3,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $3,595

    The Grayson

    1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 734-3698
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    3 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,112

    LaSalle Park Apartments

    5443 16th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 679-5859
  11. Price Drop. $441 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,608+
    1 BED
    $2,042+
    2 BEDS
    $2,943+

    7th Flats

    1825 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 221-7392
  12. Price Drop. $314 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,479+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $3,208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $3,208

    Ellicott House

    4849 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 883-3985
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,838+
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $3,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $4,697
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $3,388

    77H

    77 H St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 363-9419
  14. Price Drop. $312 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,806+
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    2 BEDS
    $3,248+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $13,521
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $13,572

    The Aspen

    1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 664-0178
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,741+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $11,978
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,741 - $3,477

    Anthology

    625 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-9774
  16. Price Drop. $388 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,807+
    1 BED
    $2,214+
    2 BEDS
    $2,823+
    3 BEDS
    $6,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,782 - $25,949
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,807 - $6,128

    The Apollo

    600 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 414-8534
  17. STUDIO
    $1,848+
    1 BED
    $2,436+
    2 BEDS
    $3,019+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,826 - $6,019
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $4,213

    The Louis

    1920-1934 14Th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 624-2450
  18. Price Drop. $673 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,167+
    1 BED
    $2,553+
    2 BEDS
    $3,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145 - $4,703
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $4,725

    14W Apartments

    1315 W St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (571) 749-2811
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,961+
    1 BED
    $2,113+
    2 BEDS
    $3,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,934 - $13,476
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $13,503

    Ore 82

    82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 624-2838
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,037+
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $4,381+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,023 - $9,699
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,037 - $5,844

    Westbrooke Place

    2201 N St, Washington, DC 20037
    (202) 926-2839
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,833+
    1 BED
    $2,094+
    2 BEDS
    $3,308+
    3 BEDS
    $4,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $5,209
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $4,853

    Slate at NoMa

    51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 221-5654
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,848+
    1 BED
    $2,207+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $3,720
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $3,122

    The Banks

    900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 937-0760
  23. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,207+
    2 BEDS
    $2,886+
    3 BEDS
    $5,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $5,250
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207 - $5,273

    Blackbird

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 337-0883
  24. Price Drop. $529 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,820+
    1 BED
    $2,082+
    2 BEDS
    $2,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,797 - $11,008
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,820 - $4,980

    The Kelvin

    1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 931-6173
  25. Price Drop. $659 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,562+
    1 BED
    $2,024+
    2 BEDS
    $2,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $6,925
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,562 - $3,669

    Modern on M

    465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6257
  26. Price Drop. $537 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,884+
    1 BED
    $1,921+
    2 BEDS
    $2,775+
    3 BEDS
    $5,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $9,445
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,884 - $6,028

    Beckert's Park

    1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 852-9535
  27. Price Drop. $490 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $2,791+
    3 BEDS
    $5,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  28. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,600+
    3 BEDS
    $5,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,874 - $23,000
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $6,015

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  29. Price Drop. $510 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,916+
    1 BED
    $2,072+
    2 BEDS
    $3,161+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $6,517
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916 - $3,401

    Press House

    331 N St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 318-7325
  30. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,868+
    2 BEDS
    $3,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,707 - $3,695
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $3,303

    ONE501

    1501 Harry Thomas Way NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-3183
  31. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,644+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,554+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $3,603
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $3,625

    Rowan

    2607 Reed St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-2656
  32. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,845+
    1 BED
    $2,245+
    2 BEDS
    $4,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,817 - $5,027
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,845 - $5,055

    The Westerly

    350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (833) 769-0459
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters