Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,258+
    2 BEDS
    $1,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,758

    IMT Desert Palm Village

    1215 E Vista Del Cerro Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 323-8837
  2. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $2,475+

    THE ACCESS

    1811 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 244-7393
  3. Price Drop. $178 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,166+
    1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,226+

    Sono Tempe

    4130 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 233-0521
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+

    Agave

    1718 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (866) 890-9216
  5. Price Drop. $233 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $2,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $2,665
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,675

    Broadstone Tempe Station

    2323 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (855) 949-6153
  6. Price Drop. $303 Off
    STUDIO
    $927+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$927 - $1,760
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$927 - $1,760

    Eastridge Apartments

    1522 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 224-2459
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $934+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    2 BEDS
    $1,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $6,490
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $6,507

    Avana Tempe

    30 W Carter Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 244-6463
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,779+
    2 BEDS
    $1,319+
    3 BEDS
    $1,385+
    4 BEDS
    $999+

    The Apollo

    1100 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (480) 900-1722
  9. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+

    Nollie

    2125 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 991-8757
  10. Price Drop. $239 Off
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    3 BEDS
    $1,992+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,272 - $2,508
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,062

    The Enclave Apartment Homes

    3255 S Dorsey Ln, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 323-2154
  11. Price Drop. $265 Off
    STUDIO
    $946+
    1 BED
    $900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$834 - $1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,181

    The Flats

    1045 S San Jose St, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (844) 731-6003
  12. Price Drop. $228 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,439+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    3 BEDS
    $2,895+

    Nexa

    1205-1221 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 841-6761
  13. Building Photo - Aria on Mill
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,399

    Aria on Mill

    2430 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
  14. Building Photo - 109 E Broadway Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,484
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,484
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,484

    109 E Broadway Rd Unit SI ID1366964P

    109 E Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
Showing 42 of 58 results, Page 1 of 2

Tempe at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tempe

Alameda Neighborhood in Tempe, AZ

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 58 short-term apartments in Alameda tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.