One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Tulsa, OK
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $178 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$880
The Greens at Broken Arrow I, II,III, and IV
1441 E Omaha St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$643Base Rent$635 - $675Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$643 - $683
Huntington Hollow Apartments
4343 S 109th East Ave, Tulsa, OK 74146 -
-
Price Drop. $65 Off|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $104 Off|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,386Base Rent$1,315 - $1,499Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,570
Heights at 61st Street
7952 E 60th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74145 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $304 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,661Base Rent$1,575 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$86Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,661 - $3,186
Western Supply
424 N Boulder Ave, Tulsa, OK 74103 -
Good Value|
-
Discounts|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$825Base Rent$825 - $1,000Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$825 - $1,000
Tradewinds Villas
3901 S Garnett Rd, Tulsa, OK 74146 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$812Base Rent$693 - $852Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$812 - $971
Eagle Point
5808 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74136 -
Price Drop. $164 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$670Base Rent$558 - $793Required Monthly Fees$112Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$670 - $905
Cascades at Southern Hills
1818 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74136 -
-
Price Drop. $378 Off|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$830Base Rent$830 - $955Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$830 - $955
Heritage Apartments
4455 E 31st St, Tulsa, OK 74135 -
1 Month Free|
-
|
Living & Renting in Tulsa
Tulsa at a Glance
Tulsa, OK Apartments for Rent
Tulsa is home to one of the finest collections of Art Deco architecture in the United States, with striking buildings like the Boston Avenue Methodist Church adding character to the cityscape. Those looking for apartments for rent in Tulsa will find a range of options, from downtown lofts in the Blue Dome District to spacious apartment communities in South Tulsa, all at an affordable average rent of around $900 for a one-bedroom. The city's historic neighborhoods, such as Brookside with its tree-lined streets and local shops, offer a welcoming atmosphere for renters seeking both convenience and charm.
Renting in Tulsa appeals to those who value affordability without sacrificing access to recreation and entertainment. The city offers extensive outdoor spaces, including the River Parks trail system along the Arkansas River and the 66-acre Gathering Place park, which provides year-round activities. Cultural attractions like the Philbrook Museum of Art and the Woody Guthrie Center add to the city's appeal, while proximity to the University of Tulsa and Oral Roberts University creates an energetic atmosphere. Tulsa Transit provides bus service throughout the area, and major highways make commuting straightforward. With a growing economy in aerospace, healthcare, and technology alongside its historic oil industry roots, Tulsa offers renters an affordable cost of living and a balanced lifestyle.