Apartments for Rent near Minneapolis Community and Technical College - Page 6
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$850+1 BED$1,085+ -
Good Value -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,276+1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,913+Base Rent$1,248 - $5,550Required Monthly Fees$28Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $5,558
430 Oak Grove
430 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,500+
Three-Thirty-Three Oak Grove
333 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Exceptional ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$825+2 BEDS$1,400+
The Parkway Apartments
1501 Lasalle Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
1 Month FreePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,101+1 BED$1,741+2 BEDS$2,122+
Artistry on 10th
95 S 10th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$875+1 BED$1,025+Base Rent$825 - $1,195Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$875 - $1,075
Lowry Hill Apartments
1770 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,375+
Abbott Apartments
110 18th St E, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,040+1 BED$1,135+Base Rent$900 - $1,020Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,160
1810-1812 Bryant Ave S
1810-1812 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,603+Base Rent$1,145 - $1,850Required Monthly Fees$8Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,858
FIT
515 E Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,136Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135Required Monthly Fees$11Total Monthly Price$1,136
Garfield Terrace
2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$800+1 BED$893+
The Roselle
910 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,450+
2100 Aldrich
2100 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$899Base Rent$899Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$899- 12 Month Lease
The Jameson Apartments
606 E 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,931+
North Creek
560 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$952+2 BEDS$1,162+Base Rent$935 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$952 - $1,507
2400 Harriet Ave Apartments | Origen Living
2400 Harriet Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Plus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$725+1 BED$1,433+2 BEDS$907+3 BEDS$1,325+
Rose
1928 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,584+3 BEDS$4,546+Base Rent$1,372 - $4,538Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $4,546
Viridium Apartments
721 N Third St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$2,630+
The Copham - Minneapolis North Loop
607 N Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,123Base Rent$1,105 - $1,115Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,133
Pillsbury Flats
2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,780+2 BEDS$2,462+Base Rent$1,772 - $2,454Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,780 - $2,462
Third North Apartments
800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,945+2 BEDS$2,442+Base Rent$1,937 - $2,434Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,945 - $2,442
Gurley Lofts
254 9th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,214+2 BEDS$1,643+Base Rent$1,209 - $1,638Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,214 - $1,643- 12 Month Lease
Mill City Quarter
300 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,189+1 BED$1,383+2 BEDS$2,270+Base Rent$1,157 - $2,572Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,604
NoLo Living
815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,500+
Runnstone Senior Living
1509 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,099+2 BEDS$2,599+Base Rent$1,899 - $2,869Required Monthly Fees$200Total Monthly Price$2,099 - $3,069
Borealis Apartments
721 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,100+
East Village
1423 S 11th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,020+1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,475+
St Anthony Mills Apartments
720 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$3,233+Base Rent$1,644 - $3,225Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,233
The M on Hennepin
10 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,855+3 BEDS$3,395+4 BEDS$3,775+
The Penhurst
2800 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,845
Neon Flats in Northeast Minneapolis
22 University Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,439+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439
The Theodore Apartments 55+
2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Price Drop. $158 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,629+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,695Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,699- 12 Month Lease
Stone Arch I
601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,075
409 University Ave SE
409 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 604 Sq Ft $1,032/mo
- Skyway 716 Sq Ft $1,126/mo
- Powderhorn Park 619 Sq Ft $1,136/mo
- Stevens Square 567 Sq Ft $1,172/mo
- Ventura Village 649 Sq Ft $1,178/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,196/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 594 Sq Ft $1,205/mo
- Como 517 Sq Ft $1,220/mo
- Longfellow 557 Sq Ft $1,222/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,691/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,543/mo
- Richfield $1,507/mo
- Golden Valley $1,976/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,745/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,613/mo