Apartments for Rent near Minneapolis Community and Technical College - Page 5
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,513+1 BED$1,663+2 BEDS$2,698+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,915Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,923
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,160Base Rent$1,145Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,160- 12 Month Lease1400–1408 Spruce Pl – Oak Grove Downtown
1400-1408 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$903Base Rent$899Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$903214 Place Apartments
214 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$880Base Rent$865Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$880- 12 Month Lease
Oak Grove Downtown
116 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$875+1 BED$985+Base Rent$875 - $1,360Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$875 - $1,360- 12 Month Lease
Loring Grove Apartments
125 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,120Base Rent$965 - $975Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,130
1910 1st Ave S
1910 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
STUDIOCall for Rent
1907 Colfax Avenue South
1907 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$913+1 BED$1,033+Base Rent$900 - $1,020Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$913 - $1,033
Garfield Court
2101 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,405Base Rent$1,250Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,405
2001 Bryant Ave S
2001 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,071+1 BED$1,241+Base Rent$925 - $1,095Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,241- 12 Month Lease
Belmont Apartments
1000 Franklin Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,010Base Rent$855Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,010
2009 Bryant Ave S
2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Good Value
-
1 Month FreePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,799+
The Whit
2201 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180Base Rent$1,025Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180
2222 Harriet Ave S
2222-2224 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,130Base Rent$975 - $1,027Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,182
2226 Garfield Ave S
2226 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,105Base Rent$950 - $1,009Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,164
2310 Harriet Ave S
2310-2312 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,020Base Rent$865Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,020
2121 Hennepin Ave S
2121 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,505Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,505
2300 Aldrich Ave S
2300 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,269Base Rent$1,215 - $1,250Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,269
First Place Apartments
2312 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
-
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,750Base Rent$1,750 - $1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,950
Gaar Scott Historic Lofts
614 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$945Base Rent$895 - $925Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$945 - $975- 12 Month Lease
The Villa Apartments
1111 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,030+2 BEDS$1,354+Base Rent$875 - $1,199Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,354
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
2610-2618 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,354Base Rent$1,199Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,354
2626 Fremont Ave S
2626 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$975+2 BEDS$1,545+Base Rent$925 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545- 12 Month Lease
Studios at 7 Corners
1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$2,295+
Serene Apartments
829 NE Marshall St, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000- 12 Month Lease
615 6th St SE
615 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,599Base Rent$1,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,599- 12 Month Lease
9th Street Flats
330 SE 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,150Base Rent$995Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,150
3305 Hennepin Ave S
3305 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$800
3419 Nicollet Avenue
3419 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$912+2 BEDS$1,312+Base Rent$895 - $1,395Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$912 - $1,412
Colfax Terrace
3433-3435 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,055Base Rent$900Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,055
3508 Colfax Ave S
3508 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,087+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,549+
Gateway Northeast
20 Lowry Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 11 Month Lease1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,225+
Stadium Village Apartments
1015 Essex St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 604 Sq Ft $1,032/mo
- Skyway 716 Sq Ft $1,126/mo
- Powderhorn Park 619 Sq Ft $1,136/mo
- Stevens Square 567 Sq Ft $1,172/mo
- Ventura Village 649 Sq Ft $1,178/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,196/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 594 Sq Ft $1,205/mo
- Como 517 Sq Ft $1,220/mo
- Longfellow 557 Sq Ft $1,222/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,691/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,543/mo
- Richfield $1,507/mo
- Golden Valley $1,976/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,745/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,613/mo