Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
7,818 Rentals
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,418+
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,471+Base Rent$1,177 - $4,649Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,776
Marquis at Silverton
300 Woodway Bluff Cir, Cary, NC 27513 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,183+2 BEDS$1,365+
MAA Arringdon
5710 Arringdon Park Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $255 Off|
-
|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,443+
View at Legacy Oaks
1150 Baxter Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,396+
Avellan Springs Apartments
4551 Crown Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,526+1 BED$1,529+Base Rent$1,453 - $2,057Required Monthly Fees$73Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $1,587
Weston Lakeside Apartments
1017 Umstead Hollow Pl, Cary, NC 27513 -
Good Value|
-
|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,537Base Rent$1,464 - $2,125Required Monthly Fees$73Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $1,676
Lofts at Weston Lakeside
2101 Lakeside Lofts Cir, Cary, NC 27513 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,192+2 BEDS$1,408+
The Waterford
1000 Park Place Ave, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $255 Off
-
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,391+
The Reserve at White Oak
1100 Deer Harbor Dr, Garner, NC 27529 -
-
Price Drop. $164 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,328+Base Rent$1,174 - $1,319Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,349
Aven
3207 Stones Throw Ln, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,622+Base Rent$1,212 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,677
Treeline Timber Creek
400 Evolve Dr, Garner, NC 27529 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,560+Base Rent$1,415 - $1,591Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,467 - $1,643
Preston Reserve
200 Berwick Valley Ln, Cary, NC 27513 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,579+
Comet North Raleigh
8700 Seeing Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,146+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,605+Base Rent$1,126 - $1,585Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,605
Laurens Way
2310 W Cameo Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,560+1 BED$1,614+Base Rent$1,484 - $3,116Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $1,909
Lassiter at North Hills
4209 Lassiter Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,169 - $2,522Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,230 - $2,032
Braxton at Brier Creek
11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,546+Base Rent$997 - $1,653Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,773
Columns at Wakefield
14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,620+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,677Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,741
Junction Six Forks
110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Good Value1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,464+
Thornhill Apartments
7203-7303 Plumleaf Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $186 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $263 Off
-
1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,495+
Litchford 315 Apartments
6301 Dowd Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,339+1 BED$1,648+Base Rent$1,245 - $1,627Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $1,721
The Point
605 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,126+3 BEDS$1,475+
The Parke at Trinity Apartment Homes
5301 Creek Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$965+1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,259+
The Falls
4518 Tournament Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $289 Off1 BED$1,068+2 BEDS$1,323+3 BEDS$1,529+
Mariners Crossing
5723 Magellan Way, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Good Value1 BED$1,315
Marshall Park Apartments + Townhomes
3950 Fairsted Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$1,577+
Waterstone at Brier Creek Apartments
10022 Meadow Chase Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534Base Rent$1,483 - $4,465Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,534
Midtown Green
201 Park At North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609
Showing 42 of 702 results, Page 5 of 17
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh