Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
7,818 Rentals
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $235 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,479+1 BED$1,499+Base Rent$1,394 - $1,744Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $1,829
Alexan Moto
222 N West St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $200 OffSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,399+
Brookside Apartments
1406 Brookside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,390+
Legacy North Pointe Apartments
2525 Pavilion, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $226 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$881+1 BED$987+2 BEDS$1,117+
Bridges at North Hills
6625 Lake Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $196 Off|1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,434+
Rose Heights Apartments
3801 Glen Verde Trl, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,296+1 BED$1,416+Base Rent$1,250 - $1,570Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,616
The Gramercy
650 W North St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,126+1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,335+
The Exchange at Brier Creek
9240-9250 Bruckhaus St, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $283 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,425+Base Rent$1,240 - $3,001Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,687
The Devon Four25
425 Boylan Ave, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
|1 BED$1,228+2 BEDS$1,522+3 BEDS$1,509+
Lenoxplace at Garner Station Apartments
1100 Lenoxplace Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,482+Base Rent$1,111 - $1,956Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,649
Legacy at Wakefield Apartments
14411 Callaway Gap Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $155 Off|
-
Price Drop. $215 Off|1 BED$1,023+2 BEDS$1,348+
MAA Brierdale
10210 Hillston Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,573+1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,456+
The Greens at Centennial Campus
320 The Greens Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,655+Base Rent$1,186 - $4,738Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,695
Cortland Olde Raleigh
4000-4113 Grand Manor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,335+
Brook Hill Townhouse - Students Save Up to 10%
5425 Dana Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
|
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $260 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,330+1 BED$1,371+Base Rent$1,283 - $2,060Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,696
Oberlin Court Apartments
1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$913+1 BED$1,082+2 BEDS$1,082+
Tree Top
1328-1410 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,128+2 BEDS$1,405+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,397Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,430
VERT at Six Forks
7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,396+3 BEDS$1,457+
The Greens at Tryon
2805 Par Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,379+
Brookefield Apartments
2400-2521 Cluette Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $227 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,242+2 BEDS$1,333+Base Rent$1,171 - $4,631Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,242 - $1,537
Cortland Falls River
1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,490+
Falls Creek Apartments and Townhomes
8800 Cattail Creek Pl, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Good Value|
-
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $240 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,335+Base Rent$1,145 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,535
Windsor Falls
1500 Sunbow Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $245 Off|1 BED$983+2 BEDS$1,398+3 BEDS$1,563+
MAA Trinity
1140 Trinity Pine Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607
Showing 42 of 702 results, Page 3 of 17
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh