Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $2,200+

    Camellia

    12203 Strickland Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 733-1392
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,128+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,397
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,430

    VERT at Six Forks

    7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 777-8590
  3. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,073+
    2 BEDS
    $1,297+
    3 BEDS
    $1,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,698

    Brentmoor Apartments

    2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 205-2558
  4. Price Drop. $249 Off
    1 BED
    $1,364+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    3 BEDS
    $2,062+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,028
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $2,092

    Junction Six Forks

    110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 833-2818
  5. Building Photo - Abode Kerr Ridge
    2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,964+
    3 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $3,099
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,964 - $3,264

    Abode Kerr Ridge

    3709 Nova Star Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 205-6358
  6. Price Drop. $458 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,697+
    3 BEDS
    $2,048+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $3,082
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,175

    Aviation Crossing Apartments

    4555 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 205-0775
  7. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,577+
    3 BEDS
    $2,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,025
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,142

    Audubon Parc

    1100 Audubon Parc Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 229-9632
Showing 42 of 52 results, Page 1 of 2

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Raleigh, NC Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Raleigh? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.

Today, most traditional lofts are located in historic warehouses. However, because loft apartments are so popular and old warehouses are limited, modern lofts are built in newer apartment communities to mimic the look of the traditional loft. Modern lofts for rent might have features and amenities that traditional lofts in busy city centers cannot provide, including swimming pools and fitness centers. Traditional lofts tend to be in popular neighborhoods like art and theater districts, putting residents within walking distance to some of the best restaurants, shops, and nightlife in Raleigh.

Whether you want the trendy sophistication and history of a traditional loft apartment or the affordability of a modern cheap loft, Apartment Finder helps you find the best place for you and your budget. Ready to start enjoying those lofty views? Find your Raleigh loft for rent today.