Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC with Parking

11,160 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    3 BEDS
    $2,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,602

    Elan Capital Hills

    7100 Homestead Heights Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (877) 640-3027
  2. 1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    3 BEDS
    $2,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,218
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $2,333

    Solis Buffaloe

    2500 Red Bartlett Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (252) 512-4830
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+

    Wesley

    442 Jefferson Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2038
  4. Price Drop. $465 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,709+
    1 BED
    $1,868+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    3 BEDS
    $5,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $5,800
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $5,969

    Maeve

    319 W Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 205-4581
  5. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,322+
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    3 BEDS
    $1,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $4,514
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $1,978

    Alta Town Center

    6601 Roxboro St, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 204-7104
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,376+
    1 BED
    $1,618+
    2 BEDS
    $2,052+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $3,041
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $3,137

    Mira

    121 Kindley St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 459-7395
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,430+
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,132+

    District at 54

    700 Corporate Center Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 202-8116
  8. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,253+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,547+

    511 Faye

    511 Fayetteville St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 204-1019
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,378+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+

    MAA Vale

    4710 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 500-0814
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,360+
    2 BEDS
    $1,654+
    3 BEDS
    $2,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,520

    Ascend Brightleaf Apartments

    2400 Sanders Ave, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 285-7995
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $2,349+
    3 BEDS
    $3,079+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $3,955
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $3,959

    NOVEL Morrisville by Crescent Communities

    218 Southport Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 465-7186
  12. Price Drop. $185 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,118+
    1 BED
    $1,238+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    3 BEDS
    $1,668+

    MAA Research Park

    400 Stone Lion Dr, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 204-7090
  13. Price Drop. $366 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,485+
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $4,156
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $4,236

    400H

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-8752
Showing 42 of 679 results, Page 1 of 17

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Raleigh, NC Apartments for Rent with Parking

Discover the perfect rental experience in Raleigh, NC when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.

Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Raleigh so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 679 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating