Luxury Apartments for Rent in Durham, NC

2,318 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $542 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,069+
    3 BEDS
    $2,513+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,010 - $7,164
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,069 - $3,038

    Sinclair Cary

    200 Henry Hill St, Cary, NC 27519
    (984) 777-9755
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $3,955
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,223 - $3,959

    NOVEL Morrisville by Crescent Communities

    218 Southport Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 465-7186
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $1,776+
    2 BEDS
    $2,415+
    3 BEDS
    $4,115+

    Van Alen

    511 S Mangum St, Durham, NC 27701
    (984) 363-2524
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,286+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $6,091
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,286 - $6,133

    Avana 55Twelve

    5512 Sunlight Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-5464
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,341+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $2,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $7,721
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $5,770

    Cortland Bull City

    600 Willard St, Durham, NC 27701
    (984) 369-9939
  6. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,919+
    2 BEDS
    $2,795+
    3 BEDS
    $4,644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $4,524
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,919 - $4,644

    Beckon

    311 Liggett St, Durham, NC 27701
    (984) 209-1373
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $4,257
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,565

    Cortland Research Park

    4405 Waterford Valley Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 465-7981
  8. 1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    3 BEDS
    $1,930+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $7,161
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $7,227

    Avana On Broad

    2335 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704
    (984) 205-5125
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,554+
    3 BEDS
    $1,881+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $4,972
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $3,948

    Cortland at RTP

    300 Seaforth Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (877) 915-9953
  10. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,298+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $2,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $2,213

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  11. Price Drop. $480 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,342+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $2,123+

    Blu on Farrington

    5840 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 369-8744
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    3 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $8,235
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $8,308

    Cortland Cary

    5110 Alston Glen Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    (984) 333-5508
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $2,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $6,781
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $6,820

    Overture Cary

    1055 Hatches Pond Ln, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 207-3573
  14. Price Drop. $222 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    3 BEDS
    $3,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $3,914
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $3,963

    The Hartley at Blue Hill

    625 S Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 217-5319
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    3 BEDS
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $2,039
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $2,080

    Parkside Place Apartments

    200-5100 Dominion Oak Cir, Cary, NC 27519
    (984) 369-9312
  16. Price Drop. $262 Off
    3 BEDS
    $1,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,614 - $7,671
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,648 - $1,996

    Tradition at Stonewater

    12000 Wisdom Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    (984) 224-6687
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,859
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,918

    Artisan at Brightleaf

    2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703
    (855) 523-0813
Showing 42 of 105 results, Page 1 of 3

Durham at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,404
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Durham
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Durham

Durham, NC Apartments for Rent

Durham, known as the Bull City, is the proud home of Duke University and serves as a major hub in North Carolina's Research Triangle, blending academic energy with entrepreneurial spirit. When searching for apartments for rent in Durham, you'll discover a city that has transformed from its tobacco industry roots into a thriving center for technology, medicine, and innovation, giving renters access to both historic charm and contemporary opportunities.

Renting in Durham works great for budget-conscious renters, with neighborhoods like Trinity Park and Ninth Street offering easy access to local cafes, boutique shops, and nightlife. Meanwhile, areas such as Woodcroft and Hillandale provide more residential settings complete with green spaces and walking trails. The city's apartment communities range from converted warehouse lofts in the American Tobacco District to new rentals near the Duke campus, all within convenient reach of the Durham Performing Arts Center, Research Triangle Park, and the Durham Farmers Market. Getting around is simple thanks to the Durham Amtrak station and major highways that connect residents to employment opportunities throughout the Triangle area. Plus, the presence of Duke University and numerous tech companies creates a stable job market for renters.