Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Uptown Charlotte

3,633 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $935+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+

    MAA Gateway

    120 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8261
  2. Building Photo - MAA Uptown
    STUDIO
    $965+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+

    MAA Uptown

    305-535 N Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  3. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    3 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $6,339
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $3,363

    The Ascher

    640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5309
  4. Building Photo - 708 Summit
    STUDIO
    $1,049+
    1 BED
    $1,496+

    708 Summit

    708 S Summit Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  5. Building Photo - 715 N Church St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    715 N Church St Unit 607

    715 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  6. Price Drop. $163 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    3 BEDS
    $3,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $3,410
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $3,536

    Presley Uptown

    900 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4920
  7. Building Photo - Alpha Mill
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,163+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,814+

    Alpha Mill

    220 Alpha Mill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,512+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $2,062+
    3 BEDS
    $3,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $3,942

    Kinship

    110 Razades Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 375-5609
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,199

    415 Flats

    415 W 10th St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-6644
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $2,046

    Asbury Flats

    910 Walnut Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 990-2223
  11. Price Drop. $468 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,228+
    1 BED
    $1,228+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $2,695+

    Arlo

    1331 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 580-8500
  12. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,230

    J Optimist Park

    1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-6549
  13. Price Drop. $294 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $3,883
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,883

    Centric Gateway

    W Trade & N Sycamore St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7470
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,272 - $4,997
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $3,249

    Alton Mill District

    1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 741-8115
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,873+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $3,804
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $3,870

    Ascent Uptown

    225 S Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5360
  16. Price Drop. $178 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,356+
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $4,804
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $2,300

    Alton Optimist Park

    1009 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-9283
  17. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,411+
    2 BEDS
    $2,111+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,252
    Required Monthly Fees$116 - $141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,393

    Cadence Music Factory

    606 NC Music Factory Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-4983
  18. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,502+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,903+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $3,464
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $3,147

    Midtown 205

    205 S Kings Dr, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5044
  19. Building Photo - The Francis
    Price Drop. $656 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,324+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $2,228+
    3 BEDS
    $4,764+

    The Francis

    400 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
  20. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,460+
    3 BEDS
    $3,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,906

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  21. Price Drop. $266 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,698+
    2 BEDS
    $2,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $3,233
    Required Monthly Fees$237
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $3,470

    The Carson

    135 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5294
  22. Building Photo - 515 N Church St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,345

    515 N Church St Unit 303

    515 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  23. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,684

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $2,242+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $3,264
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $3,417

    Enclave at Radius Dilworth

    515 Royal Court, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7088
  25. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,370+
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $2,300+

    Varick on 7th

    721 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 270-2076
  26. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $2,303+

    MAA 1225

    1225 S Church St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 655-3475
Showing 42 of 228 results, Page 1 of 6

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Cheap Apartments in Uptown Charlotte Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

When looking for cheap apartments in Uptown Charlotte, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Uptown Charlotte.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.