Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Uptown Charlotte with a Garage

1,435 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,230

    J Optimist Park

    1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-6549
  2. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,684

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  3. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    3 BEDS
    $3,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,906

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  4. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,098+
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $6,245
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $2,269

    The Ascher

    640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5309
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $2,259
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,795

    Cedar Flats

    225-245 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8840
  6. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,747+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,257 - $3,816
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $3,353

    Centric Gateway

    W Trade & N Sycamore St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7470
  7. Price Drop. $542 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $2,062+
    2 BEDS
    $3,083+

    The Reed

    401 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-4996
  8. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $960+
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+

    MAA Gateway

    120 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8261
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,798+
    1 BED
    $2,115+
    2 BEDS
    $2,988+
    3 BEDS
    $9,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $10,566
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $10,719

    Overlook at Radius Dilworth

    615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 981-6817
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,040+
    1 BED
    $2,125+
    2 BEDS
    $2,971+
    3 BEDS
    $5,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $9,693
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,040 - $9,783

    Hanover Dilworth

    711 E Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 580-7980
  11. Price Drop. $443 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    2 BEDS
    $2,463+
    3 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $11,842
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $3,284

    Mosaic South End Apartments

    1312 S College St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5417
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,478+
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    2 BEDS
    $2,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,936
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $2,959

    1100 South

    1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5003
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,503+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $3,473
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,607

    Midtown 205

    205 S Kings Dr, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5044
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,483+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,408+

    MAA 1225

    1225 S Church St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 655-3475
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,780+
    2 BEDS
    $2,684+
    3 BEDS
    $3,185+

    Solis Midtown

    1133 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (656) 218-8364
  16. Price Drop. $217 Off
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,352
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,421

    The Mint 425

    425 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 819-2818
  17. Building Photo - 250 W Bland St
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $4,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,150

    250 W Bland St

    250 W Bland St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    Apply
  18. Building Photo - 505 E 6th St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    505 E 6th St Unit 504

    505 E 6th St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  19. Building Photo - 333 W Trade St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,195

    333 W Trade St Unit 710

    333 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  20. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199

    715 N Church St Unit 607

    715 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
Showing 42 of 82 results, Page 1 of 2

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Uptown Charlotte Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Uptown Charlotte will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.